LandOfBasketball.com:  Information about the NBA Universe and the International Basketball

NBA Players: Andrew Bynum Profile

Andrew Bynum information including team, jersey number, championships won, stats, pictures, shoes and everything about the NBA player.

NBA Players:
Andrew Bynum Profile
Complete Information, Stats, Links and more


Andrew Bynum Profile


Basic Information:

Andrew Bynum
Andrew Bynum
Position: Center
Jersey Number: 17 (Lakers), 33 (76ers), 21 (Cavaliers), 17 (Pacers)
Height: 7-0 / 2.13 mt
Weight: 285 lbs / 129.3 kg
Nickname: A-Train
NBA Titles:
NBA Championships
2 Championships
All-Star:
Once
Born: October 27, 1987 in Plainsboro, New Jersey, USA
High-School: Saint Joseph in Metuchen, New Jersey
College: -
Drafted: by the Los Angeles Lakers with No. 10 overall pick in round 1 of the 2005 NBA Draft

What NBA teams has Andrew Bynum played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2005-06 to 2011-12

Andrew Bynum Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2008-09 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2009-10 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

Once
2012

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2011-12

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-NBA Second Team

Other Highlights:
-

Andrew Bynum NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 418 7.7 1.2 0.3 1.6 11.5
Playoffs 74 6.7 0.6 0.3 1.5 9.5
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 418 3,221 490 133 657 4,822
Playoffs 74 497 48 24 110 706

* Stats updated on Dec 18, 2014

Andrew Bynum Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2005-06 Lakers 46 1.7 0.2 0.1 0.5 1.6  
2006-07 Lakers 82 5.9 1.1 0.1 1.6 7.8  
2007-08 Lakers 35 10.2 1.7 0.3 2.1 13.1  
2008-09 Lakers 50 8.0 1.4 0.4 1.8 14.3  
2009-10 Lakers 65 8.3 1.0 0.5 1.4 15.0  
2010-11 Lakers 54 9.4 1.4 0.4 2.0 11.3  
2011-12 Lakers 60 11.8 1.4 0.5 1.9 18.7  
2013-14 Total 26 5.6 1.1 0.2 1.1 8.7  
2013-14
Cavaliers
24 5.3 1.1 0.3 1.2 8.4  
2013-14
Pacers
2 9.5 1.0 0.0 0.5 11.5  
Career: 418 7.7 1.2 0.3 1.6 11.5
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2006   Lakers 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0  
2007   Lakers 5 4.6 0.0 0.0 0.4 4.0  
2009   Lakers 23 3.7 0.4 0.3 0.9 6.3  
2010   Lakers 23 6.9 0.5 0.3 1.6 8.6  
2011   Lakers 10 9.6 0.8 0.5 1.4 14.4  
2012   Lakers 12 11.1 1.5 0.4 3.1 16.7  
Career: 74 6.7 0.6 0.3 1.5 9.5

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Andrew Bynum Posters

Related Links (external):
Andrew Bynum News
Andrew Bynum Pictures
Andrew Bynum Merchandise and Jerseys
Andrew Bynum Jerseys
Andrew Bynum at eBay
Andrew Bynum Profile and stats with Lakers

Share this page:
.
Copyright 2014 www.landofbasketball.com  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Comments? Suggestions? Contact us!
Land of Basketball (previously known as NBA Universe) is a fan website, for official NBA information visit National Basketball Association's website.
Players photos are showed thanks to our affiliation with AllPosters.com. All of them can be bought at AllPosters.com Website.