Advertisement

Kobe Bryant

NBA Players: Kobe Bryant Profile and Basic Stats

Kobe Bryant information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant
Full Name: Kobe Bean Bryant
Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 8 (Lakers), 24 (Lakers)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 205 lbs / 93.0 kg
Nickname: Black Mamba, Mr. 81, KB24
Born: August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
High-School: Lower Merion in Ardmore, Pennsylvania
College: -
Drafted: by the Charlotte Hornets with No. 13 overall pick in round 1 of the 1996 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
20
(15 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
5 Championships
All-Star:
18 times (played 15 times) - 4 MVP

What NBA teams has Kobe Bryant played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1996-97 to 2015-16

Kobe Bryant Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
1999-00 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2000-01 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2001-02 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2008-09 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2009-10 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

18 times (played 15 times) - 4 MVP
1998, 2000, 2001, 2002 (MVP), 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 (MVP), 2008, 2009 (MVP), 2010 (DNP), 2011 (MVP), 2012, 2013, 2014 (DNP), 2015 (DNP), 2016

Awards and Honors by Type:

Season MVP - Once
2007-08

Finals MVP - Twice
2008-09, 2009-10

Scoring Leader - Twice
2005-06, 2006-07

All-NBA First Team - 11 times
2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
1999-00, 2000-01

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
1998-99, 2004-05

All-Defensive First Team - 9 times
1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11

All-Defensive Second Team - 3 times
2000-01, 2001-02, 2011-12

All-Rookie Second Team
1996-97

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA Third Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA First Team

Advertisement

Kobe Bryant NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,346 25.0 5.2 4.7 1.4 0.5
Playoffs 220 25.6 5.1 4.7 1.4 0.7
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,346 33,643 7,047 6,306 1,944 640
Playoffs 220 5,640 1,119 1,040 310 144

Kobe Bryant Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1996-97 Lakers 71 7.6 1.9 1.3 0.7 0.3  
1997-98 Lakers 79 15.4 3.1 2.5 0.9 0.5  
1998-99 Lakers 50 19.9 5.3 3.8 1.4 1.0  
1999-00 Lakers 66 22.5 6.3 4.9 1.6 0.9  
2000-01 Lakers 68 28.5 5.9 5.0 1.7 0.6  
2001-02 Lakers 80 25.2 5.5 5.5 1.5 0.4  
2002-03 Lakers 82 30.0 6.9 5.9 2.2 0.8  
2003-04 Lakers 65 24.0 5.5 5.1 1.7 0.4  
2004-05 Lakers 66 27.6 5.9 6.0 1.3 0.8  
2005-06 Lakers 80 35.4 5.3 4.5 1.8 0.4  
2006-07 Lakers 77 31.6 5.7 5.4 1.4 0.5  
2007-08 Lakers 82 28.3 6.3 5.4 1.8 0.5  
2008-09 Lakers 82 26.8 5.2 4.9 1.5 0.5  
2009-10 Lakers 73 27.0 5.4 5.0 1.5 0.3  
2010-11 Lakers 82 25.3 5.1 4.7 1.2 0.1  
2011-12 Lakers 58 27.9 5.4 4.6 1.2 0.3  
2012-13 Lakers 78 27.3 5.6 6.0 1.4 0.3  
2013-14 Lakers 6 13.8 4.3 6.3 1.2 0.2  
2014-15 Lakers 35 22.3 5.7 5.6 1.3 0.2  
2015-16 Lakers 66 17.6 3.7 2.8 0.9 0.2  
Career: 1,346 25.0 5.2 4.7 1.4 0.5
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1997 Lakers 9 8.2 1.2 1.2 0.3 0.2
1998 Lakers 11 8.7 1.9 1.5 0.3 0.7
1999 Lakers 8 19.8 6.9 4.6 1.9 1.3
2000 Lakers 22 21.1 4.5 4.4 1.5 1.5
2001 Lakers 16 29.4 7.3 6.1 1.6 0.8
2002 Lakers 19 26.6 5.8 4.6 1.4 0.9
2003 Lakers 12 32.1 5.1 5.2 1.2 0.1
2004 Lakers 22 24.5 4.7 5.5 1.9 0.3
2006 Lakers 7 27.9 6.3 5.1 1.1 0.4
2007 Lakers 5 32.8 5.2 4.4 1.0 0.4
2008 Lakers 21 30.1 5.7 5.6 1.7 0.4
2009 Lakers 23 30.2 5.3 5.5 1.7 0.9
2010 Lakers 23 29.2 6.0 5.5 1.3 0.7
2011 Lakers 10 22.8 3.4 3.3 1.6 0.3
2012 Lakers 12 30.0 4.8 4.3 1.3 0.2
Career: 220 25.6 5.1 4.7 1.4 0.7

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Kobe Bryant Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Kobe Bryant and other NBA stars

Kobe Bryant Posters

Related Links (external):
Kobe Bryant News
Kobe Bryant Pictures
Kobe Bryant Merchandise and Jerseys
Kobe Bryant Jerseys
Kobe Bryant at eBay
Kobe Bryant at Basketball World
Website about Kobe Bryant
Website about Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant Profile and stats with Lakers

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement