Advertisement

Vince Carter

NBA Players: Vince Carter Profile and Basic Stats

Vince Carter information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Vince Carter
Vince Carter
Team: Sacramento Kings
Position: Shooting Guard / Small Forward
Jersey Number: 15 (Raptors, Nets, Magic), 25 (Suns, Mavericks), 15 (Grizzlies, Kings)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 220 lbs / 99.8 kg
Nickname: Vinsanity, Half-Man Half-Amazing, VC
Born: January 26, 1977 in Daytona Beach, Florida, USA
High-School: Mainland in Daytona Beach, Florida
College: University of North Carolina
Drafted: by the Golden State Warriors with No. 5 overall pick in round 1 of the 1998 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
20
(11 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
8 times (played 7 times)

What NBA teams has Vince Carter played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1998-99 to 2004-05
2004-05 to 2008-09
2009-10 to 2010-11
2010-11
2011-12 to 2013-14
2014-15 to 2016-17

Vince Carter Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

8 times (played 7 times)
2000, 2001, 2002 (DNP), 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2000-01

All-NBA Third Team - Once
1999-00

Rookie of the Year
1998-99

All-Rookie First Team
1998-99

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Vince Carter NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,405 17.7 4.5 3.3 1.0 0.6
Playoffs 88 18.1 5.4 3.4 1.1 0.5
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,405 24,868 6,288 4,579 1,463 836
Playoffs 88 1,593 477 295 94 47

Vince Carter Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1998-99 Raptors 50 18.3 5.7 3.0 1.1 1.5  
1999-00 Raptors 82 25.7 5.8 3.9 1.3 1.1  
2000-01 Raptors 75 27.6 5.5 3.9 1.5 1.1  
2001-02 Raptors 60 24.7 5.2 4.0 1.6 0.7  
2002-03 Raptors 43 20.6 4.4 3.3 1.1 1.0  
2003-04 Raptors 73 22.5 4.8 4.8 1.2 0.9  
2004-05 Total 77 24.5 5.2 4.2 1.4 0.6  
2004-05 20 15.9 3.3 3.1 1.3 0.8  
2004-05 57 27.5 5.9 4.7 1.5 0.6  
2005-06 Nets 79 24.2 5.8 4.3 1.2 0.7  
2006-07 Nets 82 25.2 6.0 4.8 1.0 0.4  
2007-08 Nets 76 21.3 6.0 5.1 1.2 0.4  
2008-09 Nets 80 20.8 5.1 4.7 1.0 0.5  
2009-10 Magic 75 16.6 3.9 3.1 0.7 0.2  
2010-11 Total 73 14.0 3.8 2.0 0.9 0.3  
2010-11 22 15.1 4.1 2.9 0.9 0.1  
2010-11 51 13.5 3.6 1.6 0.9 0.3  
2011-12 Mavericks 61 10.1 3.4 2.3 0.9 0.4  
2012-13 Mavericks 81 13.4 4.1 2.4 0.9 0.5  
2013-14 Mavericks 81 11.9 3.5 2.6 0.8 0.4  
2014-15 Grizzlies 66 5.8 2.0 1.2 0.7 0.2  
2015-16 Grizzlies 60 6.6 2.4 0.9 0.6 0.3  
2016-17 Grizzlies 73 8.0 3.1 1.8 0.8 0.5  
2017-18 Kings 58 5.4 2.6 1.2 0.7 0.4  
Career: 1,405 17.7 4.5 3.3 1.0 0.6
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2000 Raptors 3 19.3 6.0 6.3 1.0 1.3
2001 Raptors 12 27.3 6.5 4.7 1.7 1.7
2005 Nets 4 26.8 8.5 5.8 2.3 0.0
2006 Nets 11 29.6 7.0 5.3 1.8 0.5
2007 Nets 12 22.3 6.8 5.3 0.9 0.6
2010 Magic 14 15.5 4.2 2.3 0.9 0.2
2012 Mavericks 4 8.3 5.5 0.3 1.3 0.5
2014 Mavericks 7 12.6 3.6 2.4 0.4 0.3
2015 Grizzlies 11 6.3 4.3 1.0 0.6 0.2
2016 Grizzlies 4 11.3 3.8 1.3 0.5 0.3
2017 Grizzlies 6 9.2 3.3 1.5 0.3 0.0
Career: 88 18.1 5.4 3.4 1.1 0.5

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Vince Carter Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Vince Carter and other NBA stars

Vince Carter Posters

Related Links (external):
Vince Carter News
Vince Carter Pictures
Vince Carter Merchandise and Jerseys
Vince Carter Jerseys
Vince Carter at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement