Advertisement

Pau Gasol

NBA Players: Pau Gasol Profile and Basic Stats

Pau Gasol information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Pau Gasol
Pau Gasol
Full Name: Pau Gasol i Sáez
Team: San Antonio Spurs
Position: Power Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 16 (Grizzlies, Lakers, Bulls, Spurs)
Height: 7-0 / 2.13 mts
Weight: 250 lbs / 113.4 kg
Nickname: power Gasol, Pow
Born: July 06, 1980 in Barcelona, Spain
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the Atlanta Hawks with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 2001 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
17
(12 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
2 Championships
All-Star:
6 times

What NBA teams has Pau Gasol played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2001-02 to 2007-08
2007-08 to 2013-14
2014-15 to 2015-16
2016-17 to 2017-18

Pau Gasol Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2008-09 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2009-10 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

6 times
2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2010-11, 2014-15

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2008-09, 2009-10

Rookie of the Year
2001-02

All-Rookie First Team
2001-02

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Pau Gasol NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,196 17.4 9.3 3.2 0.5 1.6
Playoffs 136 15.4 9.2 3.2 0.5 1.7
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,196 20,776 11,168 3,873 601 1,926
Playoffs 136 2,098 1,246 438 71 233

Pau Gasol Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2001-02 Grizzlies 82 17.6 8.9 2.7 0.5 2.1  
2002-03 Grizzlies 82 19.0 8.8 2.8 0.4 1.8  
2003-04 Grizzlies 78 17.7 7.7 2.5 0.6 1.7  
2004-05 Grizzlies 56 17.8 7.3 2.4 0.7 1.7  
2005-06 Grizzlies 80 20.4 8.9 4.6 0.6 1.9  
2006-07 Grizzlies 59 20.8 9.8 3.4 0.5 2.1  
2007-08 Total 66 18.9 8.4 3.2 0.5 1.5  
2007-08 39 18.9 8.8 3.0 0.4 1.4  
2007-08 27 18.8 7.8 3.5 0.5 1.6  
2008-09 Lakers 81 18.9 9.6 3.5 0.6 1.0  
2009-10 Lakers 65 18.3 11.3 3.4 0.6 1.7  
2010-11 Lakers 82 18.8 10.2 3.3 0.6 1.6  
2011-12 Lakers 65 17.4 10.4 3.6 0.6 1.4  
2012-13 Lakers 49 13.7 8.6 4.1 0.5 1.2  
2013-14 Lakers 60 17.4 9.7 3.4 0.5 1.5  
2014-15 Bulls 78 18.5 11.8 2.7 0.3 1.9  
2015-16 Bulls 72 16.5 11.0 4.1 0.6 2.0  
2016-17 Spurs 64 12.4 7.8 2.3 0.4 1.1  
2017-18 Spurs 77 10.1 8.0 3.1 0.3 1.0  
Career: 1,196 17.4 9.3 3.2 0.5 1.6
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2004 Grizzlies 4 18.5 5.0 2.5 1.0 1.5
2005 Grizzlies 4 21.3 7.5 2.5 0.5 1.8
2006 Grizzlies 4 20.3 6.8 3.0 0.5 1.3
2008 Lakers 21 16.9 9.3 4.0 0.5 1.9
2009 Lakers 23 18.3 10.8 2.5 0.8 2.0
2010 Lakers 23 19.6 11.1 3.5 0.4 2.1
2011 Lakers 10 13.1 7.8 3.8 0.4 1.7
2012 Lakers 12 12.5 9.5 3.7 0.5 2.1
2013 Lakers 4 14.0 11.5 6.5 0.5 0.8
2015 Bulls 10 14.4 9.4 3.1 0.5 2.1
2017 Spurs 16 7.7 7.1 1.9 0.4 0.9
2018 Spurs 5 6.0 4.8 2.8 0.0 0.2
Career: 136 15.4 9.2 3.2 0.5 1.7

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Pau Gasol and other NBA stars

Pau Gasol Posters

Related Links (external):
Pau Gasol News
Pau Gasol Pictures
Pau Gasol Merchandise and Jerseys
Pau Gasol Jerseys
Pau Gasol at eBay
Pau Gasol at Basketball World
Pau Gasol Profile and stats with Lakers

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement