Advertisement

LeBron James

NBA Players: LeBron James Profile and Basic Stats

LeBron James information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

LeBron James
LeBron James
Full Name: LeBron Raymone James
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: Small Forward / Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 23 (Cavaliers), 6 (Heat)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mts
Weight: 250 lbs / 113.4 kg
Nickname: King James
Born: December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio, USA
High-School: Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron, Ohio
College: -
Drafted: by the Cleveland Cavaliers with No. 1 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
15
(13 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
3 Championships
All-Star:
14 times - 3 MVP

What NBA teams has LeBron James played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2003-04 to 2009-10
2010-11 to 2013-14
2014-15 to 2017-18

LeBron James Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2011-12 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2012-13 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2015-16 with Cleveland Cavaliers

All-Star Game:

14 times - 3 MVP
2005, 2006 (MVP), 2007, 2008 (MVP), 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 (MVP)

Awards and Honors by Type:

Season MVP - 4 times
2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13

Finals MVP - 3 times
2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16

Scoring Leader - Once
2007-08

All-NBA First Team - 12 times
2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2004-05, 2006-07

All-Defensive First Team - 5 times
2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13

All-Defensive Second Team - Once
2013-14

Rookie of the Year
2003-04

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA Second Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA First Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA First Team

Advertisement

LeBron James NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,143 27.2 7.4 7.2 1.6 0.8
Playoffs 239 28.9 8.9 7.1 1.8 1.0
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,143 31,038 8,415 8,208 1,865 888
Playoffs 239 6,911 2,122 1,687 419 232

LeBron James Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2003-04 Cavaliers 79 20.9 5.5 5.9 1.6 0.7  
2004-05 Cavaliers 80 27.2 7.4 7.2 2.2 0.7  
2005-06 Cavaliers 79 31.4 7.0 6.6 1.6 0.8  
2006-07 Cavaliers 78 27.3 6.7 6.0 1.6 0.7  
2007-08 Cavaliers 75 30.0 7.9 7.2 1.8 1.1  
2008-09 Cavaliers 81 28.4 7.6 7.2 1.7 1.1  
2009-10 Cavaliers 76 29.7 7.3 8.6 1.6 1.0  
2010-11 Heat 79 26.7 7.5 7.0 1.6 0.6  
2011-12 Heat 62 27.1 7.9 6.2 1.9 0.8  
2012-13 Heat 76 26.8 8.0 7.3 1.7 0.9  
2013-14 Heat 77 27.1 6.9 6.3 1.6 0.3  
2014-15 Cavaliers 69 25.3 6.0 7.4 1.6 0.7  
2015-16 Cavaliers 76 25.3 7.4 6.8 1.4 0.6  
2016-17 Cavaliers 74 26.4 8.6 8.7 1.2 0.6  
2017-18 Cavaliers 82 27.5 8.6 9.1 1.4 0.9  
Career: 1,143 27.2 7.4 7.2 1.6 0.8
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2006 Cavaliers 13 30.8 8.1 5.8 1.4 0.7
2007 Cavaliers 20 25.1 8.1 8.0 1.7 0.5
2008 Cavaliers 13 28.2 7.8 7.6 1.8 1.3
2009 Cavaliers 14 35.3 9.1 7.3 1.6 0.9
2010 Cavaliers 11 29.1 9.3 7.6 1.7 1.8
2011 Heat 21 23.7 8.4 5.9 1.7 1.2
2012 Heat 23 30.3 9.7 5.6 1.9 0.7
2013 Heat 23 25.9 8.4 6.6 1.8 0.8
2014 Heat 20 27.4 7.1 4.8 1.8 0.6
2015 Cavaliers 20 30.1 11.3 8.5 1.7 1.1
2016 Cavaliers 21 26.3 9.5 7.6 2.3 1.3
2017 Cavaliers 18 32.8 9.1 7.8 1.9 1.3
2018 Cavaliers 22 34.0 9.1 9.0 1.4 1.0
Career: 239 28.9 8.9 7.1 1.8 1.0

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
LeBron James Shoes

Links:
Comparison between LeBron James and other NBA stars

LeBron James Posters

Related Links (external):
LeBron James News
LeBron James Pictures
LeBron James Merchandise and Jerseys
LeBron James Jerseys
LeBron James at eBay
LeBron James at Basketball World
Website about LeBron James

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement