Advertisement

Chris Paul

NBA Players: Chris Paul Profile and Basic Stats

Chris Paul information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Chris Paul
Chris Paul
Full Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul
Team: Houston Rockets
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 3 (Hornets, Clippers, Rockets)
Height: 6-0 / 1.83 mts
Weight: 175 lbs / 79.4 kg
Nickname: CP3
Born: May 06, 1985 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
High-School: West Forsyth in Clemmons, North Carolina
College: Wake Forest University
Drafted: by the New Orleans Hornets with No. 4 overall pick in round 1 of the 2005 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
13
(10 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
9 times (played 8 times) - 1 MVP

What NBA teams has Chris Paul played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2005-06 to 2006-07
2007-08 to 2010-11
2011-12 to 2016-17

Chris Paul Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

9 times (played 8 times) - 1 MVP
2008, 2009, 2010 (DNP), 2011, 2012, 2013 (MVP), 2014, 2015, 2016

Awards and Honors by Type:

Assists Leader - 4 times
2007-08, 2008-09, 2013-14, 2014-15

Steals Leader - 6 times
2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14

All-NBA First Team - 4 times
2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14

All-NBA Second Team - 3 times
2008-09, 2014-15, 2015-16

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2010-11

All-Defensive First Team - 7 times
2008-09, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17

All-Defensive Second Team - Twice
2007-08, 2010-11

Rookie of the Year
2005-06

All-Rookie First Team
2005-06

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

Assists Leader
Steals Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

Assists Leader
Steals Leader
All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive First Team

Steals Leader
All-NBA Third Team
All-Defensive Second Team

Steals Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

Steals Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

Assists Leader
Steals Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

Assists Leader
All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-Defensive First Team

Advertisement

Chris Paul NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 892 18.7 4.5 9.8 2.3 0.1
Playoffs 91 21.4 4.9 8.8 2.2 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 892 16,691 3,997 8,708 2,008 104
Playoffs 91 1,946 449 805 198 11

Chris Paul Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2005-06 Hornets 78 16.1 5.1 7.8 2.2 0.1  
2006-07 Hornets 64 17.3 4.4 8.9 1.8 0.0  
2007-08 Hornets 80 21.1 4.0 11.6 2.7 0.1  
2008-09 Hornets 78 22.8 5.5 11.0 2.8 0.1  
2009-10 Hornets 45 18.7 4.2 10.7 2.1 0.2  
2010-11 Hornets 80 15.9 4.1 9.8 2.4 0.1  
2011-12 Clippers 60 19.8 3.6 9.1 2.5 0.1  
2012-13 Clippers 70 16.9 3.7 9.7 2.4 0.1  
2013-14 Clippers 62 19.1 4.3 10.7 2.5 0.1  
2014-15 Clippers 82 19.1 4.6 10.2 1.9 0.2  
2015-16 Clippers 74 19.5 4.2 10.0 2.1 0.2  
2016-17 Clippers 61 18.1 5.0 9.2 2.0 0.1  
2017-18 Rockets 58 18.6 5.4 7.9 1.7 0.2  
Career: 892 18.7 4.5 9.8 2.3 0.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2008 Hornets 12 24.1 4.9 11.3 2.3 0.2
2009 Hornets 5 16.6 4.4 10.4 1.6 0.0
2011 Hornets 6 22.0 6.7 11.5 1.8 0.0
2012 Clippers 11 17.6 5.1 7.9 2.7 0.1
2013 Clippers 6 22.8 4.0 6.3 1.8 0.0
2014 Clippers 13 19.8 4.2 10.3 2.8 0.0
2015 Clippers 12 22.1 4.4 8.8 1.8 0.3
2016 Clippers 4 23.8 4.0 7.3 2.3 0.0
2017 Clippers 7 25.3 5.0 9.9 1.7 0.1
2018 Rockets 15 21.1 5.9 5.8 2.0 0.3
Career: 91 21.4 4.9 8.8 2.2 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Chris Paul Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Chris Paul and other NBA stars

Chris Paul Posters

Related Links (external):
Chris Paul News
Chris Paul Pictures
Chris Paul Merchandise and Jerseys
Chris Paul Jerseys
Chris Paul at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement