Advertisement

Amar'e Stoudemire

NBA Players: Amar'e Stoudemire Profile and Basic Stats

Amar'e Stoudemire information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Amar'e Stoudemire
Amar'e Stoudemire
Full Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire
Position: Power Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 32 (Suns), 1 (Suns, Knicks, Mavericks), 5 (Heat)
Height: 6-10 / 2.08 mts
Weight: 245 lbs / 111.1 kg
Nickname: STAT (Standing Tall and Talented)
Born: November 16, 1982 in Lake Wales, Florida, USA
High-School: Cypress Creek in Orlando, Florida
College: -
Drafted: by the Phoenix Suns with No. 9 overall pick in round 1 of the 2002 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
14
(10 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
6 times

What NBA teams has Amar'e Stoudemire played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2002-03 to 2009-10
2010-11 to 2014-15
2015-16

Amar'e Stoudemire Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

6 times
2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA First Team - Once
2006-07

All-NBA Second Team - 4 times
2004-05, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11

Rookie of the Year
2002-03

All-Rookie First Team
2002-03

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Amar'e Stoudemire NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 846 18.9 7.8 1.2 0.8 1.2
Playoffs 78 18.7 7.4 0.8 0.8 1.3
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 846 15,994 6,632 1,050 636 1,054
Playoffs 78 1,461 574 64 63 104

Amar'e Stoudemire Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2002-03 Suns 82 13.5 8.8 1.0 0.8 1.1  
2003-04 Suns 55 20.6 9.0 1.4 1.2 1.6  
2004-05 Suns 80 26.0 8.9 1.6 1.0 1.6  
2005-06 Suns 3 8.7 5.3 0.7 0.3 1.0  
2006-07 Suns 82 20.4 9.6 1.0 1.0 1.3  
2007-08 Suns 79 25.2 9.1 1.5 0.8 2.1  
2008-09 Suns 53 21.4 8.1 2.0 0.9 1.1  
2009-10 Suns 82 23.1 8.9 1.0 0.6 1.0  
2010-11 Knicks 78 25.3 8.2 2.6 0.9 1.9  
2011-12 Knicks 47 17.5 7.8 1.1 0.8 1.0  
2012-13 Knicks 29 14.2 5.0 0.4 0.3 0.7  
2013-14 Knicks 65 11.9 4.9 0.5 0.4 0.6  
2014-15 Total 59 11.5 5.6 0.8 0.5 0.6  
2014-15 36 12.0 6.8 1.0 0.6 0.9  
2014-15 23 10.8 3.7 0.3 0.4 0.2  
2015-16 Heat 52 5.8 4.3 0.5 0.3 0.8  
Career: 846 18.9 7.8 1.2 0.8 1.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2003 Suns 6 14.2 7.8 1.2 1.7 1.5
2005 Suns 15 29.9 10.7 1.2 0.7 2.0
2007 Suns 10 25.3 12.1 0.6 1.3 1.9
2008 Suns 5 23.2 9.0 0.4 1.4 2.4
2010 Suns 16 22.2 6.6 1.1 0.7 1.5
2011 Knicks 4 14.5 7.8 1.8 0.3 0.8
2012 Knicks 4 15.3 6.5 0.8 1.3 0.3
2013 Knicks 4 3.8 2.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
2015 Mavericks 5 7.8 3.2 0.6 0.2 0.6
2016 Heat 9 3.3 1.4 0.0 0.6 0.3
Career: 78 18.7 7.4 0.8 0.8 1.3

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Amar'e Stoudemire Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Amar'e Stoudemire and other NBA stars

Amar'e Stoudemire Posters

Related Links (external):
Amar'e Stoudemire News
Amar'e Stoudemire Pictures
Amar'e Stoudemire Merchandise and Jerseys
Amar'e Stoudemire Jerseys
Amar'e Stoudemire at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement