LandOfBasketball.com:  Information about the NBA Universe and the International Basketball

NBA Players: Jeremy Lin Profile

Jeremy Lin information including team, jersey number, championships won, stats, pictures, shoes and everything about the NBA player.

NBA Players:
Jeremy Lin Profile
Complete Information, Stats, Links and more


Jeremy Lin Profile


Basic Information:

Jeremy Lin
Jeremy Lin
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 7 (Warriors), 17 (Knicks), 7 (Rockets)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mt
Weight: 200 lbs / 90.7 kg
Nickname: Linsanity
NBA Titles:
NBA Championships
none
All-Star:
none
Born: August 23, 1988 in Palo Alto, California, USA
High-School: Palo Alto in Palo Alto, California
College: Harvard University
Drafted: -

What NBA teams has Jeremy Lin played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2012-13 to 2013-14

Jeremy Lin Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Other Highlights:
-

Jeremy Lin NBA Stats Summary:

2013-14 Stats
2013-14 Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 71 2.6 4.1 1.0 0.4 12.5
Playoffs 6 3.7 4.3 0.5 0.2 11.3
Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 217 2.6 4.8 1.3 0.3 11.9
Playoffs 10 3.0 3.4 0.5 0.2 8.4
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 217 575 1,049 290 74 2,573
Playoffs 10 30 34 5 2 84

* Stats updated on Jun 16, 2014

Jeremy Lin Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2010-11 Warriors 29 1.2 1.4 1.1 0.3 2.6  
2011-12 Knicks 35 3.1 6.2 1.6 0.3 14.6  
2012-13 Rockets 82 3.0 6.1 1.6 0.4 13.4  
2013-14 Rockets 71 2.6 4.1 1.0 0.4 12.5  
Career: 217 2.6 4.8 1.3 0.3 11.9
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2013   Rockets 4 2.0 2.0 0.5 0.3 4.0  
2014   Rockets 6 3.7 4.3 0.5 0.2 11.3  
Career: 10 3.0 3.4 0.5 0.2 8.4

Regular Season Career Highs:
38 points, 7 rebounds, 14 assists, 5 steals and 3 blocks

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Jeremy Lin Posters

Related Links (external):
Jeremy Lin News
Jeremy Lin Pictures
Jeremy Lin Merchandise and Jerseys
Jeremy Lin Jerseys
Jeremy Lin at eBay

Share this page:
.
Copyright 2014 www.landofbasketball.com  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Comments? Suggestions? Contact us!
Land of Basketball (previously known as NBA Universe) is a fan website, for official NBA information visit National Basketball Association's website.
Players photos are showed thanks to our affiliation with AllPosters.com. All of them can be bought at AllPosters.com Website.