LandOfBasketball.com:  Information about the NBA Universe and the International Basketball

NBA Players: LeBron James Profile

LeBron James information including team, jersey number, championships won, stats, pictures, shoes and everything about the star of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

NBA Players:
LeBron James Profile
Complete Information, Stats, Links and more


LeBron James Profile


Basic Information:

LeBron James
LeBron James
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: Small Forward / Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 23 (Cavaliers), 6 (Heat)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mt
Weight: 250 lbs / 113.4 kg
Nickname: King James
NBA Titles:
NBA Championships
2 Championships
All-Star:
10 times - 2 MVP
Born: December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio, USA
High-School: Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron, Ohio
College: -
Drafted: by the Cleveland Cavaliers with No. 1 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft

What NBA teams has LeBron James played for?:

His Teams:
Cleveland
Cavaliers
Cleveland Cavaliers Logo

2003-04 to 2009-10
Miami
Heat
Miami Heat Logo

2010-11 to 2013-14

LeBron James Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2011-12 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2012-13 with Miami Heat

All-Star Game:

10 times - 2 MVP
2005, 2006 (MVP), 2007, 2008 (MVP), 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

Awards and Honors by Type:

Season MVP - 4 times
2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13

Finals MVP - Twice
2011-12, 2012-13

Scoring Leader - Once
2007-08

All-NBA First Team - 8 times
2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2004-05, 2006-07

All-Defensive First Team - 5 times
2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13

All-Defensive Second Team - Once
2013-14

Rookie of the Year
2003-04

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA Second Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive First Team
Season MVP
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

Other Highlights:
2008 and 2012 Olympics Gold Medal
2004 Olympics Bronze Medal
2006 World Cup Bronze Medal

LeBron James Stats Summary:

2013-14 Stats
2013-14 Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 77 6.9 6.4 1.6 0.3 27.1
Playoffs 20 7.1 4.8 1.9 0.6 27.4
Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 842 7.2 6.9 1.7 0.8 27.5
Playoffs 158 8.4 6.4 1.7 0.9 28.0
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 842 6,086 5,791 1,444 675 23,170
Playoffs 158 1,332 1,019 273 139 4,419

* Stats updated on Jun 16, 2014

LeBron James Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2003-04 Cavaliers 79 5.5 5.9 1.6 0.7 20.9  
2004-05 Cavaliers 80 7.4 7.2 2.2 0.7 27.2  
2005-06 Cavaliers 79 7.0 6.6 1.6 0.8 31.4  
2006-07 Cavaliers 78 6.7 6.0 1.6 0.7 27.3  
2007-08 Cavaliers 75 7.9 7.2 1.8 1.1 30.0  
2008-09 Cavaliers 81 7.6 7.2 1.7 1.1 28.4  
2009-10 Cavaliers 76 7.3 8.6 1.6 1.0 29.7  
2010-11 Heat 79 7.5 7.0 1.6 0.6 26.7  
2011-12 Heat 62 7.9 6.2 1.9 0.8 27.1  
2012-13 Heat 76 8.0 7.3 1.7 0.9 26.8  
2013-14 Heat 77 6.9 6.4 1.6 0.3 27.1  
Career: 842 7.2 6.9 1.7 0.8 27.5
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs   Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2006   Cavaliers 13 8.1 5.8 1.4 0.7 30.8  
2007   Cavaliers 20 8.1 8.0 1.7 0.5 25.1  
2008   Cavaliers 13 7.8 7.6 1.8 1.3 28.2  
2009   Cavaliers 14 9.1 7.3 1.6 0.9 35.3  
2010   Cavaliers 11 9.3 7.6 1.7 1.8 29.1  
2011   Heat 21 8.4 5.9 1.7 1.2 23.7  
2012   Heat 23 9.7 5.6 1.9 0.7 30.3  
2013   Heat 23 8.4 6.6 1.8 0.8 25.9  
2014   Heat 20 7.1 4.8 1.9 0.6 27.4  
Career: 158 8.4 6.4 1.7 0.9 28.0

Regular Season Career Highs:
61 points, 19 rebounds, 16 assists, 7 steals and 5 blocks

Basketball Shoes:
LeBron James Shoes

Links:
Comparison between LeBron James and other NBA stars

LeBron James Posters

Related Links (external):
LeBron James News
LeBron James Pictures
LeBron James Merchandise and Jerseys
LeBron James Jerseys
LeBron James at eBay
LeBron James at Basketball World
Website about LeBron James

Share this page:
.
Copyright 2014 www.landofbasketball.com  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Comments? Suggestions? Contact us!
Land of Basketball (previously known as NBA Universe) is a fan website, for official NBA information visit National Basketball Association's website.
Players photos are showed thanks to our affiliation with AllPosters.com. All of them can be bought at AllPosters.com Website.