Advertisement

Gilbert Arenas

NBA Players: Gilbert Arenas Profile and Basic Stats

Gilbert Arenas information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Gilbert Arenas
Gilbert Arenas
Position: Guard
Jersey Number: 0 (Warriors, Wizards), 9 (Wizards), 1 (Magic), 10 (Grizzlies)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 215 lbs / 97.5 kg
Nickname: The Black President; Stealth; Agent Zero; East Coast Assassin
Born: January 06, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA
High-School: Grant in Van Nuys, California
College: University of Arizona
Drafted: by the Golden State Warriors with No. 31 overall pick in round 2 of the 2001 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
11
(5 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
3 times

What NBA teams has Gilbert Arenas played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2001-02 to 2002-03
2003-04 to 2010-11

Gilbert Arenas Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

3 times
2005, 2006, 2007

Awards and Honors by Type:

Most Improved Player - Once
2002-03

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2006-07

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2004-05, 2005-06

Awards and Honors by Year:

Most Improved Player

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Gilbert Arenas NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 552 20.7 3.9 5.3 1.6 0.2
Playoffs 31 17.1 3.5 3.8 1.2 0.4
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 552 11,402 2,168 2,909 884 134
Playoffs 31 530 107 118 37 11

Gilbert Arenas Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2001-02 Warriors 47 10.9 2.8 3.7 1.5 0.2  
2002-03 Warriors 82 18.3 4.7 6.3 1.5 0.2  
2003-04 Wizards 55 19.6 4.6 5.0 1.9 0.2  
2004-05 Wizards 80 25.5 4.7 5.1 1.7 0.3  
2005-06 Wizards 80 29.3 3.5 6.1 2.0 0.3  
2006-07 Wizards 74 28.4 4.6 6.0 1.9 0.2  
2007-08 Wizards 13 19.4 3.9 5.1 1.8 0.1  
2008-09 Wizards 2 13.0 4.5 10.0 0.0 0.5  
2009-10 Wizards 32 22.6 4.2 7.2 1.3 0.3  
2010-11 Total 70 10.8 2.7 3.9 1.1 0.3  
2010-11 21 17.3 3.3 5.6 1.4 0.6  
2010-11 49 8.0 2.4 3.2 0.9 0.2  
2011-12 Grizzlies 17 4.2 1.1 1.1 0.6 0.1  
Career: 552 20.7 3.9 5.3 1.6 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2005 Wizards 10 23.6 5.2 6.2 2.1 0.6
2006 Wizards 6 34.0 5.5 5.3 2.2 0.7
2008 Wizards 4 10.8 1.8 2.8 0.5 0.0
2011 Magic 5 8.6 2.8 2.4 0.2 0.2
2012 Grizzlies 6 0.7 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0
Career: 31 17.1 3.5 3.8 1.2 0.4

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Gilbert Arenas Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Gilbert Arenas and other NBA stars

Gilbert Arenas Posters

Related Links (external):
Gilbert Arenas News
Gilbert Arenas Pictures
Gilbert Arenas Merchandise and Jerseys
Gilbert Arenas Jerseys
Gilbert Arenas at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement