Advertisement

Jose Juan Barea

NBA Players: Jose Juan Barea Profile and Basic Stats

Jose Juan Barea information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: José Juan Barea Mora
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: Guard
Jersey Number: 11 (Mavericks, Timberwolves), 5 (Mavericks)
Height: 6-0 / 1.83 mts
Weight: 175 lbs / 79.4 kg
Nickname: J.J.
Born: June 26, 1984 in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
High-School: Miami Christian School in Miami, Florida
College: Northeastern University
Drafted: -
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
12
(7 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Jose Juan Barea played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2006-07 to 2010-11
2011-12 to 2013-14
2014-15 to 2017-18

Jose Juan Barea Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2010-11 with Dallas Mavericks

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Jose Juan Barea NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 764 8.9 2.1 3.9 0.4 0.0
Playoffs 49 8.0 2.1 3.6 0.3 0.0
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 764 6,778 1,600 2,947 304 21
Playoffs 49 390 101 178 15 1

Jose Juan Barea Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2006-07 Mavericks 33 2.4 0.8 0.7 0.0 0.0  
2007-08 Mavericks 44 4.3 1.1 1.3 0.3 0.0  
2008-09 Mavericks 79 7.8 2.2 3.4 0.5 0.1  
2009-10 Mavericks 78 7.6 1.9 3.3 0.4 0.1  
2010-11 Mavericks 81 9.5 2.0 3.9 0.4 0.0  
2011-12 Timberwolves 41 11.3 2.8 5.7 0.5 0.0  
2012-13 Timberwolves 74 11.3 2.8 4.0 0.4 0.0  
2013-14 Timberwolves 79 8.4 1.9 3.8 0.3 0.0  
2014-15 Mavericks 77 7.5 1.7 3.4 0.4 0.0  
2015-16 Mavericks 74 10.9 2.1 4.1 0.4 0.0  
2016-17 Mavericks 35 10.9 2.4 5.5 0.4 0.0  
2017-18 Mavericks 69 11.6 2.9 6.3 0.5 0.0  
Career: 764 8.9 2.1 3.9 0.4 0.0
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2007 Mavericks 2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2008 Mavericks 1 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0
2009 Mavericks 10 7.6 2.0 3.4 0.3 0.0
2010 Mavericks 6 5.8 2.0 2.5 0.3 0.2
2011 Mavericks 21 8.9 1.9 3.4 0.3 0.0
2015 Mavericks 5 11.8 4.8 7.4 0.8 0.0
2016 Mavericks 4 6.3 1.5 5.0 0.0 0.0
Career: 49 8.0 2.1 3.6 0.3 0.0

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Jose Juan Barea News
Jose Juan Barea Pictures
Jose Juan Barea at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement