Advertisement

Derek Fisher

NBA Players: Derek Fisher Profile and Basic Stats

Derek Fisher information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Derek Fisher
Derek Fisher
Full Name: Derek Lamar Fisher
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 2 (Lakers), 4 (Warriors), 2 (Jazz), 37 (Thunder), 6 (Mavericks, Thunder)
Height: 6-1 / 1.85 mts
Weight: 210 lbs / 95.3 kg
Nickname: D-Fish
Born: August 09, 1974 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
High-School: Parkview in Little Rock, Arkansas
College: University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Drafted: by the Los Angeles Lakers with No. 24 overall pick in round 1 of the 1996 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
18
(16 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
5 Championships
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Derek Fisher played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1996-97 to 2003-04
2004-05 to 2005-06
2006-07
2007-08 to 2011-12
2012-13 to 2013-14

Derek Fisher Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
1999-00 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2000-01 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2001-02 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2008-09 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
2009-10 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Derek Fisher NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,287 8.3 2.1 3.0 1.1 0.1
Playoffs 259 8.3 2.2 2.3 1.1 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,287 10,713 2,658 3,804 1,352 98
Playoffs 259 2,146 578 598 272 16

Derek Fisher Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1996-97 Lakers 80 3.9 1.2 1.5 0.5 0.1  
1997-98 Lakers 82 5.8 2.4 4.1 0.9 0.1  
1998-99 Lakers 50 5.9 1.8 3.9 1.2 0.0  
1999-00 Lakers 78 6.3 1.8 2.8 1.0 0.0  
2000-01 Lakers 20 11.5 3.0 4.4 2.0 0.1  
2001-02 Lakers 70 11.2 2.1 2.6 0.9 0.1  
2002-03 Lakers 82 10.5 2.9 3.6 1.1 0.2  
2003-04 Lakers 82 7.1 1.9 2.3 1.3 0.0  
2004-05 Warriors 74 11.9 2.9 4.1 1.0 0.1  
2005-06 Warriors 82 13.3 2.6 4.3 1.5 0.1  
2006-07 Jazz 82 10.1 1.8 3.3 1.0 0.1  
2007-08 Lakers 82 11.7 2.1 2.9 1.0 0.0  
2008-09 Lakers 82 9.9 2.3 3.2 1.2 0.1  
2009-10 Lakers 82 7.5 2.1 2.5 1.1 0.1  
2010-11 Lakers 82 6.8 1.9 2.7 1.2 0.1  
2011-12 Total 63 5.6 1.9 2.7 0.8 0.1  
2011-12 43 5.9 2.1 3.3 0.9 0.1  
2011-12 20 4.9 1.5 1.4 0.6 0.1  
2012-13 Total 33 5.3 1.1 1.4 0.6 0.1  
2012-13 9 8.6 1.7 3.4 0.6 0.2  
2012-13 24 4.1 0.9 0.7 0.6 0.0  
2013-14 Thunder 81 5.2 1.5 1.4 0.9 0.0  
Career: 1,287 8.3 2.1 3.0 1.1 0.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1997 Lakers 6 1.3 0.5 1.0 0.2 0.0
1998 Lakers 13 6.0 1.9 3.8 1.3 0.0
1999 Lakers 8 9.8 3.6 4.9 1.0 0.0
2000 Lakers 21 4.7 1.0 2.0 0.5 0.0
2001 Lakers 16 13.4 3.8 3.0 1.3 0.1
2002 Lakers 19 10.2 3.3 2.7 1.0 0.1
2003 Lakers 12 12.8 3.0 1.8 1.5 0.1
2004 Lakers 22 7.5 2.5 2.2 0.8 0.0
2007 Jazz 16 9.5 1.6 2.6 1.0 0.1
2008 Lakers 21 10.2 2.2 2.5 2.0 0.1
2009 Lakers 22 8.0 2.0 2.2 1.0 0.0
2010 Lakers 23 10.3 2.5 2.8 1.2 0.0
2011 Lakers 10 8.2 2.7 3.6 1.4 0.2
2012 Thunder 20 6.3 1.6 1.3 0.9 0.1
2013 Thunder 11 8.7 1.5 0.7 0.6 0.1
2014 Thunder 19 3.8 1.7 0.8 0.7 0.0
Career: 259 8.3 2.2 2.3 1.1 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Derek Fisher and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Derek Fisher News
Derek Fisher Pictures
Derek Fisher Merchandise and Jerseys
Derek Fisher at eBay
Derek Fisher Profile and stats with Lakers

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement