Advertisement

Steve Francis

NBA Players: Steve Francis Profile and Basic Stats

Steve Francis information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Steve Francis
Steve Francis
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 3 (Rockets, Magic), 1 (Knicks)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 210 lbs / 95.3 kg
Nickname: Stevie Franchise
Born: February 21, 1977 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
High-School: Montgomery Blair in Silver Spring, Maryland
College: University of Maryland
Drafted: by the Vancouver Grizzlies with No. 2 overall pick in round 1 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
9
(1 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
3 times

What NBA teams has Steve Francis played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1999-00 to 2003-04
2004-05 to 2005-06
2005-06 to 2006-07

Steve Francis Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

3 times
2002, 2003, 2004

Awards and Honors by Type:

Rookie of the Year
1999-00

All-Rookie First Team
1999-00

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

Advertisement

Steve Francis NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 576 18.1 5.6 6.0 1.5 0.4
Playoffs 5 19.2 8.4 7.6 1.4 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 576 10,446 3,215 3,473 846 223
Playoffs 5 96 42 38 7 1

Steve Francis Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1999-00 Rockets 77 18.0 5.3 6.6 1.5 0.4  
2000-01 Rockets 80 19.9 6.9 6.5 1.8 0.4  
2001-02 Rockets 57 21.6 7.0 6.4 1.2 0.4  
2002-03 Rockets 81 21.0 6.2 6.2 1.7 0.5  
2003-04 Rockets 79 16.6 5.5 6.2 1.8 0.4  
2004-05 Magic 78 21.3 5.8 7.0 1.4 0.4  
2005-06 Total 70 14.4 4.1 4.9 1.1 0.2  
- 46 16.2 4.8 5.7 1.1 0.2  
- 24 10.8 3.0 3.5 1.0 0.3  
2006-07 Knicks 44 11.3 3.6 3.9 0.9 0.3  
2007-08 Rockets 10 5.5 2.3 3.0 0.9 0.5  
Career: 576 18.1 5.6 6.0 1.5 0.4
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2004 Rockets 5 19.2 8.4 7.6 1.4 0.2
Career: 5 19.2 8.4 7.6 1.4 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Steve Francis News
Steve Francis Pictures
Steve Francis Merchandise and Jerseys
Steve Francis Jerseys

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement