Advertisement

Ben Gordon

NBA Players: Ben Gordon Profile and Basic Stats

Ben Gordon information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Ben Gordon
Ben Gordon
Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 7 (Bulls, Pistons), 8 (Pistons, Bobcats), 7 (Magic)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 200 lbs / 90.7 kg
Nickname: Gentle Ben, Air Gordon, Madison Square Gordon
Born: April 04, 1983 in London, United Kingdom
High-School: Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon, New York
College: University of Connecticut
Drafted: by the Chicago Bulls with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 2004 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
11
(4 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Ben Gordon played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2004-05 to 2008-09
2009-10 to 2011-12
2012-13 to 2013-14

Ben Gordon Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

Sixth Man of the Year - Once
2004-05

All-Rookie First Team
2004-05

Awards and Honors by Year:

Sixth Man of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

Advertisement

Ben Gordon NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 744 14.9 2.5 2.5 0.7 0.2
Playoffs 29 20.2 3.2 3.2 0.8 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 744 11,084 1,851 1,868 508 114
Playoffs 29 587 94 92 23 4

Ben Gordon Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2004-05 Bulls 82 15.1 2.6 2.0 0.6 0.1  
2005-06 Bulls 80 16.9 2.7 3.0 0.9 0.1  
2006-07 Bulls 82 21.4 3.1 3.6 0.8 0.2  
2007-08 Bulls 72 18.6 3.1 3.0 0.8 0.1  
2008-09 Bulls 82 20.7 3.5 3.4 0.9 0.3  
2009-10 Pistons 62 13.8 1.9 2.7 0.8 0.1  
2010-11 Pistons 82 11.2 2.4 2.1 0.6 0.2  
2011-12 Pistons 52 12.5 2.3 2.4 0.7 0.2  
2012-13 Bobcats 75 11.2 1.7 1.9 0.5 0.2  
2013-14 Bobcats 19 5.2 1.4 1.1 0.5 0.1  
2014-15 Magic 56 6.2 1.1 0.9 0.3 0.0  
Career: 744 14.9 2.5 2.5 0.7 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2005 Bulls 6 14.5 2.7 2.5 0.8 0.3
2006 Bulls 6 21.0 3.3 3.0 1.0 0.0
2007 Bulls 10 20.4 3.8 3.8 0.9 0.1
2009 Bulls 7 24.3 2.9 3.0 0.4 0.1
Career: 29 20.2 3.2 3.2 0.8 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Ben Gordon Posters

Related Links (external):
Ben Gordon News
Ben Gordon Pictures
Ben Gordon Merchandise and Jerseys
Ben Gordon Jerseys
Ben Gordon at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement