Advertisement

Manu Ginobili

NBA Players: Manu Ginobili Profile and Basic Stats

Manu Ginobili information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Manu Ginobili
Manu Ginobili
Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 20 (Spurs)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 205 lbs / 93.0 kg
Nickname: Manu (his name is Emanuel)
Born: July 28, 1977 in Bahia Blanca, Argentina
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the San Antonio Spurs with No. 57 overall pick in round 2 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
16
(15 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
4 Championships
All-Star:
Twice

What NBA teams has Manu Ginobili played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2002-03 to 2017-18

Manu Ginobili Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2002-03 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2004-05 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2006-07 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2013-14 with San Antonio Spurs

All-Star Game:

Twice
2005, 2011

Awards and Honors by Type:

Sixth Man of the Year - Once
2007-08

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2007-08, 2010-11

All-Rookie Second Team
2002-03

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie Second Team

Sixth Man of the Year
All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Manu Ginobili NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,057 13.3 3.5 3.8 1.3 0.3
Playoffs 218 14.0 4.0 3.8 1.3 0.3
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,057 14,043 3,697 4,001 1,392 319
Playoffs 218 3,054 874 827 292 61

Manu Ginobili Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2002-03 Spurs 69 7.6 2.3 2.0 1.4 0.2  
2003-04 Spurs 77 12.8 4.5 3.8 1.8 0.2  
2004-05 Spurs 74 16.0 4.4 3.9 1.6 0.4  
2005-06 Spurs 65 15.1 3.5 3.6 1.6 0.4  
2006-07 Spurs 75 16.5 4.4 3.5 1.5 0.4  
2007-08 Spurs 74 19.5 4.8 4.5 1.5 0.4  
2008-09 Spurs 44 15.5 4.5 3.6 1.5 0.4  
2009-10 Spurs 75 16.5 3.8 4.9 1.4 0.3  
2010-11 Spurs 80 17.4 3.7 4.9 1.5 0.4  
2011-12 Spurs 34 12.9 3.4 4.4 0.7 0.4  
2012-13 Spurs 60 11.8 3.4 4.6 1.3 0.2  
2013-14 Spurs 68 12.3 3.0 4.3 1.0 0.3  
2014-15 Spurs 70 10.5 3.0 4.2 1.0 0.3  
2015-16 Spurs 58 9.6 2.5 3.1 1.1 0.2  
2016-17 Spurs 69 7.5 2.3 2.7 1.2 0.2  
2017-18 Spurs 65 8.9 2.2 2.5 0.7 0.2  
Career: 1,057 13.3 3.5 3.8 1.3 0.3
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2003 Spurs 24 9.4 3.8 2.9 1.7 0.4
2004 Spurs 10 13.0 5.3 3.1 1.7 0.1
2005 Spurs 23 20.8 5.8 4.2 1.2 0.3
2006 Spurs 13 18.4 4.5 3.0 1.5 0.5
2007 Spurs 20 16.7 5.5 3.7 1.7 0.2
2008 Spurs 17 17.8 3.8 3.9 0.6 0.3
2010 Spurs 10 19.4 3.7 6.0 2.6 0.2
2011 Spurs 5 20.6 4.0 4.2 2.6 0.6
2012 Spurs 14 14.4 3.5 4.0 0.7 0.3
2013 Spurs 21 11.5 3.7 5.0 1.1 0.3
2014 Spurs 23 14.3 3.3 4.1 1.6 0.1
2015 Spurs 7 8.0 3.4 4.6 0.6 0.9
2016 Spurs 10 6.7 2.7 2.5 0.8 0.3
2017 Spurs 16 6.6 2.4 2.4 1.0 0.1
2018 Spurs 5 9.0 3.0 3.2 1.4 0.2
Career: 218 14.0 4.0 3.8 1.3 0.3

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Manu Ginobili Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Manu Ginobili and other NBA stars

Manu Ginobili Posters

Related Links (external):
Manu Ginobili News
Manu Ginobili Pictures
Manu Ginobili Merchandise and Jerseys
Manu Ginobili Jerseys
Manu Ginobili at eBay
Manu Ginobili at Basketball World
Website about Manu Ginobili

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement