Advertisement

Devin Harris

NBA Players: Devin Harris Profile and Basic Stats

Devin Harris information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Devin Harris
Devin Harris
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 34 (Mavericks, Nets), 5 (Jazz), 34 (Hawks), 20 (Mavericks), 34 (Nuggets)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 192 lbs / 87.1 kg
Nickname: The Blur
Born: February 27, 1983 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
High-School: East in Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
College: University of Wisconsin
Drafted: by the Washington Wizards with No. 5 overall pick in round 1 of the 2004 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
15
(8 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
Once

What NBA teams has Devin Harris played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2004-05 to 2007-08
2007-08 to 2010-11
2010-11 to 2011-12
2013-14 to 2017-18

Devin Harris Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

Once
2009

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Devin Harris NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 5 4.4 2.0 1.2 0.8 0.4
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 922 11.1 2.2 4.1 1.0 0.2
Playoffs 64 9.1 1.9 2.6 0.8 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 922 10,191 2,049 3,753 967 180
Playoffs 64 580 124 167 48 10

* Stats updated on Nov 18, 2018

Devin Harris Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2004-05 Mavericks 76 5.7 1.3 2.2 1.0 0.3  
2005-06 Mavericks 56 9.9 2.2 3.2 0.9 0.3  
2006-07 Mavericks 80 10.2 2.5 3.7 1.2 0.3  
2007-08 Total 64 14.8 2.7 5.8 1.4 0.2  
2007-08 39 14.4 2.3 5.3 1.4 0.1  
2007-08 25 15.4 3.3 6.5 1.4 0.3  
2008-09 Nets 69 21.3 3.3 6.9 1.7 0.2  
2009-10 Nets 64 16.9 3.2 6.6 1.2 0.3  
2010-11 Total 71 15.2 2.4 7.1 1.0 0.1  
2010-11 54 15.0 2.4 7.6 1.1 0.1  
2010-11 17 15.8 2.4 5.4 0.8 0.1  
2011-12 Jazz 63 11.3 1.8 5.0 1.0 0.2  
2012-13 Hawks 58 9.9 2.0 3.4 1.1 0.2  
2013-14 Mavericks 40 7.9 2.1 4.5 0.7 0.1  
2014-15 Mavericks 76 8.8 1.8 3.1 1.0 0.2  
2015-16 Mavericks 64 7.6 2.2 1.8 0.9 0.2  
2016-17 Mavericks 65 6.7 2.0 2.1 0.7 0.1  
2017-18 Total 71 8.4 1.8 2.1 0.7 0.2  
2017-18 44 8.5 1.9 1.9 0.8 0.2  
2017-18 27 8.2 1.6 2.5 0.5 0.1  
2018-19 Mavericks 5 4.4 2.0 1.2 0.8 0.4  
Career: 922 11.1 2.2 4.1 1.0 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2005 Mavericks 9 2.4 1.2 1.2 0.4 0.1
2006 Mavericks 23 9.4 1.7 2.2 0.8 0.1
2007 Mavericks 6 13.2 2.0 5.0 1.0 0.2
2012 Jazz 4 13.0 1.5 3.8 0.8 0.5
2013 Hawks 6 11.3 2.8 3.7 1.7 0.2
2014 Mavericks 7 11.4 2.4 3.9 0.3 0.3
2015 Mavericks 4 6.0 2.0 1.0 0.5 0.0
2016 Mavericks 5 7.8 2.8 1.6 0.6 0.0
Career: 64 9.1 1.9 2.6 0.8 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Devin Harris News
Devin Harris Pictures
Devin Harris Merchandise and Jerseys
Devin Harris at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement