Advertisement

Juan Hernangomez

NBA Players: Juan Hernangomez Profile and Basic Stats

Juan Hernangomez information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: Juan Alberto Hernangómez Geuer
Team: Denver Nuggets
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 41 (Nuggets)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 230 lbs / 104.3 kg
Nickname: Juancho
Born: September 28, 1995 in Madrid, Spain
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the Denver Nuggets with No. 15 overall pick in round 1 of the 2016 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
3
(0 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Juan Hernangomez played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2016-17 to 2018-19

Juan Hernangomez Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Juan Hernangomez NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 88 4.5 2.8 0.5 0.4 0.2
Playoffs 0 - - - - -
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 88 392 247 42 37 16
Playoffs 0 - - - - -

* Stats updated on Oct 18, 2018

Juan Hernangomez Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2016-17 Nuggets 62 4.9 3.0 0.5 0.5 0.2  
2017-18 Nuggets 25 3.3 2.2 0.5 0.2 0.1  
2018-19 Nuggets 1 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
Career: 88 4.5 2.8 0.5 0.4 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Career: 0 - - - - -

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Juan Hernangomez News
Juan Hernangomez Pictures
Juan Hernangomez at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement