Advertisement

Kirk Hinrich

NBA Players: Kirk Hinrich Profile and Basic Stats

Kirk Hinrich information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Kirk Hinrich
Kirk Hinrich
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 12 (Bulls, Wizards), 6 (Hawks), 12 (Hawks)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 190 lbs / 86.2 kg
Nickname: Captain Kirk
Born: January 02, 1981 in Sioux City, Iowa, USA
High-School: Sioux City West in Sioux City, Iowa
College: University of Kansas
Drafted: by the Chicago Bulls with No. 7 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
13
(11 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Kirk Hinrich played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2003-04 to 2009-10
2010-11 to 2011-12
2012-13 to 2015-16

Kirk Hinrich Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-Defensive Second Team - Once
2006-07

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-Defensive Second Team

Advertisement

Kirk Hinrich NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 879 10.9 2.9 4.8 1.1 0.3
Playoffs 71 10.5 2.6 3.9 1.0 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 879 9,594 2,576 4,245 972 243
Playoffs 71 747 186 277 74 17

Kirk Hinrich Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2003-04 Bulls 76 12.0 3.4 6.8 1.3 0.3  
2004-05 Bulls 77 15.7 3.9 6.4 1.6 0.3  
2005-06 Bulls 81 15.9 3.6 6.3 1.2 0.3  
2006-07 Bulls 80 16.6 3.4 6.3 1.3 0.3  
2007-08 Bulls 75 11.5 3.3 6.0 1.2 0.3  
2008-09 Bulls 51 9.9 2.4 3.9 1.3 0.4  
2009-10 Bulls 74 10.9 3.5 4.5 1.1 0.3  
2010-11 Total 72 10.2 2.5 4.0 1.0 0.2  
2010-11 48 11.1 2.7 4.4 1.2 0.2  
2010-11 24 8.6 2.2 3.3 0.8 0.3  
2011-12 Hawks 48 6.6 2.1 2.8 0.8 0.2  
2012-13 Bulls 60 7.7 2.6 5.2 1.1 0.4  
2013-14 Bulls 73 9.1 2.6 3.9 1.1 0.4  
2014-15 Bulls 66 5.7 1.8 2.2 0.7 0.2  
2015-16 Total 46 3.0 1.5 1.6 0.3 0.0  
2015-16 35 3.8 1.7 1.7 0.4 0.0  
2015-16 11 0.5 1.1 1.3 0.2 0.1  
Career: 879 10.9 2.9 4.8 1.1 0.3
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2005 Bulls 6 21.2 3.7 5.8 2.0 0.7
2006 Bulls 6 20.5 3.3 7.7 1.3 0.3
2007 Bulls 10 12.1 4.2 7.5 0.9 0.3
2009 Bulls 7 12.6 2.7 2.9 1.7 0.4
2010 Bulls 5 12.4 4.4 4.0 1.4 0.0
2011 Hawks 6 10.2 2.3 2.7 1.2 0.3
2012 Hawks 6 5.7 2.0 1.0 0.7 0.0
2013 Bulls 4 11.3 2.8 5.8 2.0 0.3
2014 Bulls 5 11.0 3.0 4.4 0.8 0.2
2015 Bulls 10 2.6 0.5 1.1 0.3 0.1
2016 Hawks 6 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.0 0.0
Career: 71 10.5 2.6 3.9 1.0 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Kirk Hinrich Posters

Related Links (external):
Kirk Hinrich News
Kirk Hinrich Pictures
Kirk Hinrich Merchandise and Jerseys
Kirk Hinrich Jerseys
Kirk Hinrich at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement