Advertisement

Charles Jones

NBA Players: Charles Jones Profile and Basic Stats

Charles Jones information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Position: Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 23 (76ers), 13 (Bulls), 23 (Bullets, Pistons), 27 (Rockets)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 215 lbs / 97.5 kg
Nickname: Gadget
Born: April 03, 1957 in McGehee, Arkansas, USA
High-School: Desha Central in Rohwer, Arkansas
College: Albany State University
Drafted: by the Phoenix Suns with No. 165 overall pick in round 8 of the 1979 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
15
(8 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Charles Jones played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1984-85 to 1992-93
1994-95 to 1997-98

Charles Jones Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
1994-95 with Houston Rockets

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Charles Jones NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 726 2.5 4.5 0.9 0.6 1.6
Playoffs 44 1.5 2.5 0.3 0.3 0.7
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 726 1,826 3,253 623 442 1,134
Playoffs 44 66 108 13 13 31

Charles Jones Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1983-84 76ers 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0  
1984-85 Total 31 5.6 5.9 0.8 0.7 2.5  
1984-85 3 2.7 2.0 0.3 0.0 1.7  
1984-85 28 5.9 6.4 0.9 0.8 2.6  
1985-86 Bullets 81 3.9 4.0 0.9 0.7 1.6  
1986-87 Bullets 79 3.6 4.5 1.0 0.8 2.1  
1987-88 Bullets 69 2.9 4.7 0.9 0.8 1.6  
1988-89 Bullets 53 2.6 4.8 0.8 0.7 1.4  
1989-90 Bullets 81 3.2 6.2 1.7 0.6 2.4  
1990-91 Bullets 62 2.6 5.8 0.8 0.8 2.0  
1991-92 Bullets 75 1.1 4.2 0.8 0.6 1.2  
1992-93 Bullets 67 1.3 4.1 0.6 0.6 1.1  
1993-94 Pistons 42 2.2 5.6 0.7 0.3 1.0  
1994-95 Rockets 3 1.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 0.3  
1995-96 Rockets 46 0.3 1.6 0.3 0.1 0.5  
1996-97 Rockets 12 0.3 1.1 0.3 0.2 0.3  
1997-98 Rockets 24 0.6 1.0 0.2 0.0 0.3  
Career: 726 2.5 4.5 0.9 0.6 1.6
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1985 Bullets 4 7.3 6.5 0.8 0.8 2.5
1986 Bullets 5 2.4 1.8 0.6 0.4 0.4
1987 Bullets 3 2.0 2.7 1.0 0.7 1.7
1988 Bullets 5 0.6 3.4 0.4 0.4 0.8
1995 Rockets 19 0.7 2.3 0.0 0.2 0.5
1996 Rockets 3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
1997 Rockets 1 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0
1998 Rockets 4 0.5 0.8 0.3 0.0 0.0
Career: 44 1.5 2.5 0.3 0.3 0.7

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Charles Jones News
Charles Jones Pictures
Charles Jones at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement