Advertisement

Jeremy Lin

NBA Players: Jeremy Lin Profile and Basic Stats

Jeremy Lin information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Jeremy Lin
Jeremy Lin
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 7 (Warriors), 17 (Knicks), 7 (Rockets), 17 (Lakers), 7 (Hornets, Nets, Hawks), 17 (Raptors)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 200 lbs / 90.7 kg
Nickname: Linsanity
Born: August 23, 1988 in Palo Alto, California, USA
High-School: Palo Alto in Palo Alto, California
College: Harvard University
Drafted: -
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
9
(4 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Jeremy Lin played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2012-13 to 2013-14
2016-17 to 2017-18

Jeremy Lin Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2018-19 with Toronto Raptors

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Jeremy Lin NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 74 9.6 2.4 3.1 0.6 0.2
Playoffs 8 1.1 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.0
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 480 11.6 2.8 4.3 1.1 0.4
Playoffs 25 7.2 2.0 2.2 0.4 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 480 5,567 1,338 2,042 519 175
Playoffs 25 180 49 56 11 2

* Stats updated on Jun 14, 2019

Jeremy Lin Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2010-11 Warriors 29 2.6 1.2 1.4 1.1 0.3  
2011-12 Knicks 35 14.6 3.1 6.2 1.6 0.3  
2012-13 Rockets 82 13.4 3.0 6.1 1.6 0.4  
2013-14 Rockets 71 12.5 2.6 4.1 1.0 0.4  
2014-15 Lakers 74 11.2 2.6 4.6 1.1 0.4  
2015-16 Hornets 78 11.7 3.2 3.0 0.7 0.5  
2016-17 Nets 36 14.5 3.8 5.1 1.2 0.4  
2017-18 Nets 1 18.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0  
2018-19 Total 74 9.6 2.4 3.1 0.6 0.2  
2018-19 51 10.7 2.3 3.5 0.7 0.1  
2018-19 23 7.0 2.6 2.2 0.4 0.3  
Career: 480 11.6 2.8 4.3 1.1 0.4
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2013 Rockets 4 4.0 2.0 2.0 0.5 0.3
2014 Rockets 6 11.3 3.7 4.3 0.5 0.2
2016 Hornets 7 12.4 2.3 2.6 0.7 0.0
2019 Raptors 8 1.1 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.0
Career: 25 7.2 2.0 2.2 0.4 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Jeremy Lin and other NBA stars

Jeremy Lin Posters

Related Links (external):
Jeremy Lin News
Jeremy Lin Pictures
Jeremy Lin Merchandise and Jerseys
Jeremy Lin Jerseys
Jeremy Lin at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement