Advertisement

Slick Leonard

NBA Players: Slick Leonard Profile and Basic Stats

Slick Leonard information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: William Robert Leonard
Position: Guard
Jersey Number: 21 (Lakers, Packers, Zephyrs)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 185 lbs / 83.9 kg
Nickname: Slick, Bobby
Born: July 17, 1932 in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
High-School: Gerstmeyer in Terre Haute, Indiana
College: Indiana University
Drafted: by the Baltimore Bullets (1st) with No. 10 overall pick in round 2 of the 1954 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
7
(4 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Slick Leonard played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1956-57 to 1959-60

Slick Leonard Profile, All the Information:

Hall of Fame :

Inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame as a coach in 2014.

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Slick Leonard NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 426 9.9 2.9 3.3 - -
Playoffs 34 9.8 2.6 4.9 - -
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 426 4,204 1,217 1,427 - -
Playoffs 34 334 90 165 - -

Slick Leonard Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1956-57 Lakers 72 11.0 3.1 2.3 - -  
1957-58 Lakers 66 11.2 3.6 3.3 - -  
1958-59 Lakers 58 9.2 3.1 3.2 - -  
1959-60 Lakers 73 8.2 3.4 3.5 - -  
1960-61 Lakers 55 3.5 1.3 1.5 - -  
1961-62 Packers 70 16.1 2.8 5.4 - -  
1962-63 Zephyrs 32 7.1 2.1 4.5 - -  
Career: 426 9.9 2.9 3.3 - -
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1957 Lakers 5 21.4 6.0 7.6 - -
1959 Lakers 13 12.2 3.4 5.4 - -
1960 Lakers 9 6.4 1.1 5.0 - -
1961 Lakers 7 1.6 0.9 1.7 - -
Career: 34 9.8 2.6 4.9 - -

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Slick Leonard News
Slick Leonard Pictures
Slick Leonard at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement