Advertisement

Jermaine O'Neal

NBA Players: Jermaine O'Neal Profile and Basic Stats

Jermaine O'Neal information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Jermaine O'Neal
Jermaine O'Neal
Position: Power Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 5 (Trail Blazers), 7 (Pacers), 6 (Raptors), 7 (Heat, Celtics), 20 (Suns), 7 (Warriors)
Height: 6-11 / 2.11 mts
Weight: 255 lbs / 115.7 kg
Nickname: J.O.
Born: October 13, 1978 in Columbia, South Carolina, USA
High-School: Eau Claire in Columbia, South Carolina
College: -
Drafted: by the Portland Trail Blazers with No. 17 overall pick in round 1 of the 1996 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
18
(14 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
6 times (played 5 times)

What NBA teams has Jermaine O'Neal played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1996-97 to 1999-00
2000-01 to 2007-08
2008-09 to 2009-10
2010-11 to 2011-12
2012-13

Jermaine O'Neal Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

6 times (played 5 times)
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 (DNP), 2007

Awards and Honors by Type:

Most Improved Player - Once
2001-02

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2003-04

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2001-02, 2002-03

Awards and Honors by Year:

Most Improved Player
All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Jermaine O'Neal NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,011 13.2 7.2 1.4 0.5 1.8
Playoffs 97 11.6 6.5 1.0 0.4 1.7
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,011 13,309 7,261 1,369 470 1,820
Playoffs 97 1,124 631 99 35 167

Jermaine O'Neal Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1996-97 Trail Blazers 45 4.1 2.8 0.2 0.0 0.6  
1997-98 Trail Blazers 60 4.5 3.4 0.3 0.3 1.0  
1998-99 Trail Blazers 36 2.5 2.7 0.4 0.1 0.4  
1999-00 Trail Blazers 70 3.9 3.3 0.3 0.2 0.8  
2000-01 Pacers 81 12.9 9.8 1.2 0.6 2.8  
2001-02 Pacers 72 19.0 10.5 1.6 0.6 2.3  
2002-03 Pacers 77 20.8 10.3 2.0 0.9 2.3  
2003-04 Pacers 78 20.1 10.0 2.1 0.8 2.6  
2004-05 Pacers 44 24.3 8.8 1.9 0.6 2.0  
2005-06 Pacers 51 20.1 9.3 2.6 0.5 2.3  
2006-07 Pacers 69 19.4 9.6 2.4 0.7 2.6  
2007-08 Pacers 42 13.6 6.7 2.2 0.5 2.1  
2008-09 Total 68 13.3 6.4 1.8 0.4 2.0  
2008-09 41 13.5 7.0 1.6 0.4 2.0  
2008-09 27 13.0 5.4 2.0 0.4 2.0  
2009-10 Heat 70 13.6 6.9 1.3 0.4 1.4  
2010-11 Celtics 24 5.4 3.7 0.5 0.1 1.3  
2011-12 Celtics 25 5.0 5.4 0.4 0.3 1.7  
2012-13 Suns 55 8.3 5.3 0.8 0.3 1.4  
2013-14 Warriors 44 7.9 5.5 0.6 0.3 0.9  
Career: 1,011 13.2 7.2 1.4 0.5 1.8
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1997 Trail Blazers 2 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.5
1998 Trail Blazers 1 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0
1999 Trail Blazers 9 1.6 1.9 0.1 0.0 0.3
2000 Trail Blazers 8 1.5 0.9 0.1 0.0 0.4
2001 Pacers 4 9.8 12.5 1.8 0.0 2.5
2002 Pacers 5 17.2 7.6 1.0 0.8 1.6
2003 Pacers 6 22.8 17.5 0.7 0.5 3.0
2004 Pacers 16 19.2 9.1 1.2 0.5 2.3
2005 Pacers 13 16.0 8.0 2.2 0.5 2.6
2006 Pacers 6 21.0 7.5 1.7 0.5 2.3
2009 Heat 6 13.3 4.5 1.5 0.5 1.5
2010 Heat 5 4.2 5.6 1.0 0.8 2.0
2011 Celtics 9 5.8 4.2 0.9 0.2 1.8
2014 Warriors 7 6.0 3.4 0.1 0.1 0.4
Career: 97 11.6 6.5 1.0 0.4 1.7

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Jermaine O'Neal Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Jermaine O'Neal and other NBA stars

Jermaine O'Neal Posters

Related Links (external):
Jermaine O'Neal News
Jermaine O'Neal Pictures
Jermaine O'Neal Merchandise and Jerseys
Jermaine O'Neal Jerseys
Jermaine O'Neal at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement