Advertisement

Paul Pierce

NBA Players: Paul Pierce Profile and Basic Stats

Paul Pierce information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Paul Pierce
Paul Pierce
Position: Small Forward
Jersey Number: 34 (Celtics, Nets, Wizards, Clippers)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 235 lbs / 106.6 kg
Nickname: The Truth
Born: October 13, 1977 in Oakland, California, USA
High-School: Inglewood in Inglewood, California
College: University of Kansas
Drafted: by the Boston Celtics with No. 10 overall pick in round 1 of the 1998 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
19
(14 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
10 times

What NBA teams has Paul Pierce played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1998-99 to 2012-13
2015-16 to 2016-17

Paul Pierce Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2007-08 with Boston Celtics

All-Star Game:

10 times
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012

Awards and Honors by Type:

Finals MVP - Once
2007-08

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2008-09

All-NBA Third Team - 3 times
2001-02, 2002-03, 2007-08

All-Rookie First Team
1998-99

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Paul Pierce NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,343 19.7 5.6 3.5 1.3 0.6
Playoffs 170 18.7 5.8 3.4 1.2 0.6
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,343 26,397 7,527 4,708 1,752 745
Playoffs 170 3,180 985 579 204 105

Paul Pierce Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1998-99 Celtics 48 16.5 6.4 2.4 1.7 1.0  
1999-00 Celtics 73 19.5 5.4 3.0 2.1 0.8  
2000-01 Celtics 82 25.3 6.4 3.1 1.7 0.8  
2001-02 Celtics 82 26.1 6.9 3.2 1.9 1.0  
2002-03 Celtics 79 25.9 7.3 4.4 1.8 0.8  
2003-04 Celtics 80 23.0 6.5 5.1 1.6 0.7  
2004-05 Celtics 82 21.6 6.6 4.2 1.6 0.5  
2005-06 Celtics 79 26.8 6.7 4.7 1.4 0.4  
2006-07 Celtics 47 25.0 5.9 4.1 1.0 0.3  
2007-08 Celtics 80 19.6 5.1 4.5 1.3 0.5  
2008-09 Celtics 81 20.5 5.6 3.6 1.0 0.3  
2009-10 Celtics 71 18.3 4.4 3.1 1.2 0.4  
2010-11 Celtics 80 18.9 5.4 3.3 1.0 0.6  
2011-12 Celtics 61 19.4 5.2 4.5 1.1 0.4  
2012-13 Celtics 77 18.6 6.3 4.8 1.1 0.4  
2013-14 Nets 75 13.5 4.6 2.4 1.1 0.4  
2014-15 Wizards 73 11.9 4.0 2.0 0.6 0.3  
2015-16 Clippers 68 6.1 2.7 1.0 0.5 0.3  
2016-17 Clippers 25 3.2 1.9 0.4 0.2 0.2  
Career: 1,343 19.7 5.6 3.5 1.3 0.6
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2002 Celtics 16 24.6 8.6 4.1 1.7 1.3
2003 Celtics 10 27.1 9.0 6.7 2.1 0.8
2004 Celtics 4 20.8 8.8 2.5 1.3 1.0
2005 Celtics 7 22.9 7.7 4.6 1.9 1.4
2008 Celtics 26 19.7 5.0 4.6 1.1 0.3
2009 Celtics 14 21.0 5.8 3.1 1.1 0.4
2010 Celtics 24 18.8 6.0 3.4 1.0 0.6
2011 Celtics 9 20.8 5.0 2.8 1.3 0.4
2012 Celtics 20 18.9 6.1 3.1 1.5 0.9
2013 Celtics 6 19.2 5.7 5.3 0.8 0.5
2014 Nets 12 13.7 4.5 2.0 1.2 0.3
2015 Wizards 10 14.6 4.2 0.9 0.6 0.7
2016 Clippers 5 1.2 1.2 0.2 0.4 0.0
2017 Clippers 7 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.3 0.0
Career: 170 18.7 5.8 3.4 1.2 0.6

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Paul Pierce Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Paul Pierce and other NBA stars

Paul Pierce Posters

Related Links (external):
Paul Pierce News
Paul Pierce Pictures
Paul Pierce Merchandise and Jerseys
Paul Pierce Jerseys
Paul Pierce at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement