Advertisement

Tony Parker

NBA Players: Tony Parker Profile and Basic Stats

Tony Parker information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Tony Parker
Tony Parker
Team: Charlotte Hornets
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 9 (Spurs, Hornets)
Height: 6-2 / 1.88 mts
Weight: 185 lbs / 83.9 kg
Nickname: TP
Born: May 17, 1982 in Bruges, Belgium
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the San Antonio Spurs with No. 28 overall pick in round 1 of the 2001 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
18
(17 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
4 Championships
All-Star:
6 times

What NBA teams has Tony Parker played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2001-02 to 2017-18

Tony Parker Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2002-03 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2004-05 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2006-07 with San Antonio Spurs
NBA Championship
2013-14 with San Antonio Spurs

All-Star Game:

6 times
2006, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014

Awards and Honors by Type:

Finals MVP - Once
2006-07

All-NBA Second Team - 3 times
2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2008-09

All-Rookie First Team
2001-02

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

Finals MVP

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Tony Parker NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 14 10.0 1.9 4.3 0.2 0.1
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,212 15.7 2.8 5.7 0.9 0.1
Playoffs 226 17.9 2.9 5.1 0.9 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,212 19,083 3,340 6,889 1,035 93
Playoffs 226 4,045 666 1,143 198 19

* Stats updated on Nov 19, 2018

Tony Parker Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2001-02 Spurs 77 9.2 2.6 4.3 1.2 0.1  
2002-03 Spurs 82 15.5 2.6 5.3 0.9 0.0  
2003-04 Spurs 75 14.7 3.2 5.5 0.8 0.1  
2004-05 Spurs 80 16.6 3.7 6.1 1.2 0.1  
2005-06 Spurs 80 18.9 3.3 5.8 1.0 0.1  
2006-07 Spurs 77 18.6 3.2 5.5 1.1 0.1  
2007-08 Spurs 69 18.8 3.2 6.0 0.8 0.1  
2008-09 Spurs 72 22.0 3.1 6.9 0.9 0.1  
2009-10 Spurs 56 16.0 2.4 5.7 0.5 0.1  
2010-11 Spurs 78 17.5 3.1 6.6 1.2 0.0  
2011-12 Spurs 60 18.3 2.9 7.7 1.0 0.1  
2012-13 Spurs 66 20.3 3.0 7.6 0.8 0.1  
2013-14 Spurs 68 16.7 2.3 5.7 0.5 0.1  
2014-15 Spurs 68 14.4 1.9 4.9 0.6 0.0  
2015-16 Spurs 72 11.9 2.4 5.3 0.8 0.2  
2016-17 Spurs 63 10.1 1.8 4.5 0.5 0.0  
2017-18 Spurs 55 7.7 1.7 3.5 0.5 0.0  
2018-19 Hornets 14 10.0 1.9 4.3 0.2 0.1  
Career: 1,212 15.7 2.8 5.7 0.9 0.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2002 Spurs 10 15.5 2.9 4.0 0.9 0.1
2003 Spurs 24 14.7 2.8 3.5 0.9 0.1
2004 Spurs 10 18.4 2.1 7.0 1.3 0.1
2005 Spurs 23 17.2 2.9 4.3 0.7 0.1
2006 Spurs 13 21.1 3.6 3.8 1.0 0.1
2007 Spurs 20 20.8 3.4 5.8 1.1 0.0
2008 Spurs 17 22.4 3.7 6.1 0.9 0.1
2009 Spurs 5 28.6 4.2 6.8 1.2 0.2
2010 Spurs 10 17.3 3.8 5.4 0.6 0.0
2011 Spurs 6 19.7 2.7 5.2 1.3 0.3
2012 Spurs 14 20.1 3.6 6.8 0.9 0.0
2013 Spurs 21 20.6 3.2 7.0 1.1 0.1
2014 Spurs 23 17.4 2.0 4.8 0.7 0.1
2015 Spurs 7 10.9 3.3 3.6 0.3 0.0
2016 Spurs 10 10.4 2.2 5.3 0.6 0.2
2017 Spurs 8 15.9 2.5 3.1 0.5 0.0
2018 Spurs 5 6.6 0.8 1.2 0.4 0.0
Career: 226 17.9 2.9 5.1 0.9 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Tony Parker Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Tony Parker and other NBA stars

Tony Parker Posters

Related Links (external):
Tony Parker News
Tony Parker Pictures
Tony Parker Merchandise and Jerseys
Tony Parker Jerseys
Tony Parker at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement