Advertisement

Derrick Rose

NBA Players: Derrick Rose Profile and Basic Stats

Derrick Rose information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Derrick Rose
Derrick Rose
Team: Minnesota Timberwolves
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 1 (Bulls), 25 (Knicks), 1 (Cavaliers), 25 (Timberwolves)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 190 lbs / 86.2 kg
Nickname: Pooh
Born: October 04, 1988 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
High-School: Simeon Career Academy in Chicago, Illinois
College: University of Memphis
Drafted: by the Chicago Bulls with No. 1 overall pick in round 1 of the 2008 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
10
(6 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
3 times

What NBA teams has Derrick Rose played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2008-09 to 2011-12
2013-14 to 2015-16
2017-18 to 2018-19

Derrick Rose Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

3 times
2010, 2011, 2012

Awards and Honors by Type:

Season MVP - Once
2010-11

All-NBA First Team - Once
2010-11

Rookie of the Year
2008-09

All-Rookie First Team
2008-09

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA First Team
Season MVP

Advertisement

Derrick Rose NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 14 19.0 3.8 4.9 0.6 0.2
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 509 18.9 3.6 5.7 0.8 0.4
Playoffs 46 22.7 4.5 6.6 1.0 0.5
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 509 9,630 1,823 2,904 387 179
Playoffs 46 1,044 206 304 47 23

* Stats updated on Nov 18, 2018

Derrick Rose Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2008-09 Bulls 81 16.8 3.9 6.3 0.8 0.2  
2009-10 Bulls 78 20.8 3.8 6.0 0.7 0.3  
2010-11 Bulls 81 25.0 4.1 7.7 1.0 0.6  
2011-12 Bulls 39 21.8 3.4 7.9 0.9 0.7  
2013-14 Bulls 10 15.9 3.2 4.3 0.5 0.1  
2014-15 Bulls 51 17.7 3.2 4.9 0.7 0.3  
2015-16 Bulls 66 16.4 3.4 4.7 0.7 0.2  
2016-17 Knicks 64 18.0 3.8 4.4 0.7 0.3  
2017-18 Total 25 8.4 1.4 1.5 0.3 0.2  
2017-18 16 9.8 1.8 1.6 0.2 0.3  
2017-18 9 5.8 0.7 1.2 0.4 0.0  
2018-19 Timberwolves 14 19.0 3.8 4.9 0.6 0.2  
Career: 509 18.9 3.6 5.7 0.8 0.4
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2009 Bulls 7 19.7 6.3 6.4 0.6 0.7
2010 Bulls 5 26.8 3.4 7.2 0.8 0.0
2011 Bulls 16 27.1 4.3 7.7 1.4 0.7
2012 Bulls 1 23.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 1.0
2015 Bulls 12 20.3 4.8 6.5 1.2 0.5
2018 Timberwolves 5 14.2 1.8 2.6 0.4 0.0
Career: 46 22.7 4.5 6.6 1.0 0.5

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Derrick Rose Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Derrick Rose and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Derrick Rose News
Derrick Rose Pictures
Derrick Rose Merchandise and Jerseys
Derrick Rose Jerseys
Derrick Rose at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement