Advertisement

Kurt Rambis

NBA Players: Kurt Rambis Profile and Basic Stats

Kurt Rambis information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: Darrell Kurt Rambis
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 31 (Lakers, Hornets, Suns), 30 (Kings), 18 (Lakers)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mts
Weight: 213 lbs / 96.6 kg
Nickname: Superman
Born: February 25, 1958 in Cupertino, California, USA
High-School: Cupertino in Cupertino, California
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: by the New York Knicks with No. 58 overall pick in round 3 of the 1980 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
14
(9 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
4 Championships
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Kurt Rambis played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1981-82 to 1987-88
1988-89 to 1989-90
1989-90 to 1992-93
1993-94 to 1994-95

Kurt Rambis Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
1981-82 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
1984-85 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
1986-87 with Los Angeles Lakers
NBA Championship
1987-88 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Kurt Rambis NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 880 5.2 5.6 1.1 0.9 0.5
Playoffs 139 5.2 5.5 0.9 0.6 0.5
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 880 4,603 4,961 931 761 456
Playoffs 139 719 764 119 85 68

Kurt Rambis Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1981-82 Lakers 64 4.6 5.4 0.9 0.9 1.2  
1982-83 Lakers 78 7.5 6.8 1.2 1.3 0.8  
1983-84 Lakers 47 3.6 5.7 0.7 0.6 0.3  
1984-85 Lakers 82 5.2 6.4 0.8 1.0 0.6  
1985-86 Lakers 74 5.5 7.0 0.9 0.9 0.4  
1986-87 Lakers 78 5.7 5.8 0.8 0.9 0.5  
1987-88 Lakers 70 4.0 3.8 0.8 0.6 0.2  
1988-89 Hornets 75 11.1 9.4 2.1 1.3 0.8  
1989-90 Total 74 6.2 7.1 1.8 1.4 0.5  
1989-90 16 9.1 7.5 1.8 2.0 0.6  
1989-90 58 5.4 7.0 1.8 1.2 0.5  
1990-91 Suns 62 3.6 4.3 1.0 0.4 0.2  
1991-92 Suns 28 3.2 3.8 1.3 0.4 0.5  
1992-93 Total 72 2.5 3.2 0.7 0.6 0.3  
1992-93 5 1.8 1.2 0.2 0.6 0.0  
1992-93 67 2.5 3.3 0.8 0.6 0.3  
1993-94 Lakers 50 3.3 3.8 0.6 0.4 0.5  
1994-95 Lakers 26 1.7 1.3 0.6 0.1 0.3  
Career: 880 5.2 5.6 1.1 0.9 0.5
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1982 Lakers 14 5.9 6.1 0.8 0.6 0.9
1983 Lakers 15 7.5 6.0 1.3 0.9 1.1
1984 Lakers 21 6.7 5.8 0.7 0.5 0.5
1985 Lakers 19 6.1 6.8 0.9 0.9 0.5
1986 Lakers 14 4.8 5.9 1.0 0.7 0.5
1987 Lakers 17 4.6 3.9 0.5 0.5 0.2
1988 Lakers 19 2.7 2.7 0.5 0.3 0.1
1990 Suns 16 4.2 7.7 1.4 0.5 0.5
1991 Suns 4 1.0 3.5 1.0 1.3 0.3
Career: 139 5.2 5.5 0.9 0.6 0.5

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Kurt Rambis News
Kurt Rambis Pictures
Kurt Rambis at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement