Advertisement

Michael Redd

NBA Players: Michael Redd Profile and Basic Stats

Michael Redd information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Michael Redd
Michael Redd
Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 22 (Bucks, Suns)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 215 lbs / 97.5 kg
Nickname: Silky, Red-hot Redd
Born: August 24, 1979 in Columbus, Ohio, USA
High-School: West in Columbus, Ohio
College: Ohio State University
Drafted: by the Milwaukee Bucks with No. 43 overall pick in round 2 of the 2000 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
12
(3 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
Once

What NBA teams has Michael Redd played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2000-01 to 2010-11
2011-12

Michael Redd Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

Once
2004

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Michael Redd NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 629 19.0 3.8 2.1 0.9 0.1
Playoffs 16 17.8 4.6 2.0 0.4 0.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 629 11,972 2,411 1,338 579 66
Playoffs 16 284 73 32 6 1

Michael Redd Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2000-01 Bucks 6 2.2 0.7 0.2 0.2 0.0  
2001-02 Bucks 67 11.4 3.3 1.4 0.6 0.1  
2002-03 Bucks 82 15.1 4.5 1.4 1.2 0.2  
2003-04 Bucks 82 21.7 5.0 2.3 1.0 0.1  
2004-05 Bucks 75 23.0 4.2 2.3 0.8 0.1  
2005-06 Bucks 80 25.4 4.3 2.9 1.2 0.1  
2006-07 Bucks 53 26.7 3.7 2.3 1.2 0.2  
2007-08 Bucks 72 22.7 4.3 3.4 0.9 0.2  
2008-09 Bucks 33 21.2 3.2 2.7 1.1 0.1  
2009-10 Bucks 18 11.9 3.0 2.2 1.1 0.1  
2010-11 Bucks 10 4.4 0.8 1.2 0.2 0.1  
2011-12 Suns 51 8.2 1.5 0.6 0.3 0.0  
Career: 629 19.0 3.8 2.1 0.9 0.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2003 Bucks 6 9.7 3.5 1.8 0.3 0.2
2004 Bucks 5 18.0 5.0 2.6 0.0 0.0
2006 Bucks 5 27.2 5.4 1.6 0.8 0.0
Career: 16 17.8 4.6 2.0 0.4 0.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Michael Redd Shoes

Links:
Michael Redd Posters

Related Links (external):
Michael Redd News
Michael Redd Pictures
Michael Redd Merchandise and Jerseys
Michael Redd at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement