Advertisement

Zach Randolph

NBA Players: Zach Randolph Profile and Basic Stats

Zach Randolph information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Zach Randolph
Zach Randolph
Team: Sacramento Kings
Position: Power Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 50 (Trail Blazers, Knicks, Clippers, Grizzlies, Kings)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 260 lbs / 117.9 kg
Nickname: Z-Bo
Born: July 16, 1981 in Marion, Indiana, USA
High-School: Marion in Marion, Indiana
College: Michigan State University
Drafted: by the Portland Trail Blazers with No. 19 overall pick in round 1 of the 2001 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
17
(9 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
Twice

What NBA teams has Zach Randolph played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2001-02 to 2006-07
2007-08 to 2008-09
2009-10 to 2016-17

Zach Randolph Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

Twice
2010, 2013

Awards and Honors by Type:

Most Improved Player - Once
2003-04

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2010-11

Awards and Honors by Year:

Most Improved Player

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Zach Randolph NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,116 16.6 9.1 1.8 0.7 0.3
Playoffs 70 16.5 9.3 1.7 0.7 0.4
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,116 18,578 10,208 2,049 834 301
Playoffs 70 1,155 650 120 51 26

Zach Randolph Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2001-02 Trail Blazers 41 2.8 1.7 0.3 0.2 0.1  
2002-03 Trail Blazers 77 8.4 4.5 0.5 0.5 0.2  
2003-04 Trail Blazers 81 20.1 10.5 2.0 0.8 0.5  
2004-05 Trail Blazers 46 18.9 9.6 1.9 0.7 0.4  
2005-06 Trail Blazers 74 18.0 8.0 1.9 0.8 0.2  
2006-07 Trail Blazers 68 23.6 10.1 2.2 0.8 0.2  
2007-08 Knicks 69 17.6 10.3 2.0 0.9 0.2  
2008-09 Total 50 20.8 10.1 2.1 0.9 0.3  
2008-09 11 20.5 12.5 1.4 1.2 0.3  
2008-09 39 20.9 9.4 2.3 0.8 0.3  
2009-10 Grizzlies 81 20.8 11.7 1.8 1.0 0.4  
2010-11 Grizzlies 75 20.1 12.2 2.2 0.8 0.3  
2011-12 Grizzlies 28 11.6 8.0 1.7 0.8 0.1  
2012-13 Grizzlies 76 15.4 11.2 1.4 0.8 0.4  
2013-14 Grizzlies 79 17.4 10.1 2.5 0.7 0.3  
2014-15 Grizzlies 71 16.1 10.5 2.2 1.0 0.2  
2015-16 Grizzlies 68 15.3 7.8 2.1 0.6 0.2  
2016-17 Grizzlies 73 14.1 8.2 1.7 0.5 0.1  
2017-18 Kings 59 14.5 6.7 2.2 0.7 0.2  
Career: 1,116 16.6 9.1 1.8 0.7 0.3
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2002 Trail Blazers 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
2003 Trail Blazers 7 13.9 8.7 1.6 0.4 0.3
2011 Grizzlies 13 22.2 10.8 2.4 1.1 0.8
2012 Grizzlies 7 13.7 9.9 0.9 1.0 0.6
2013 Grizzlies 15 17.4 10.0 1.6 0.7 0.5
2014 Grizzlies 6 18.2 8.7 2.3 0.8 0.2
2015 Grizzlies 11 15.6 8.5 2.1 0.5 0.0
2016 Grizzlies 4 13.0 8.8 1.8 0.3 0.0
2017 Grizzlies 6 13.2 8.2 0.7 0.8 0.3
Career: 70 16.5 9.3 1.7 0.7 0.4

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Zach Randolph News
Zach Randolph Pictures
Zach Randolph Merchandise and Jerseys
Zach Randolph Jerseys
Zach Randolph at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement