Advertisement

Sebastian Telfair

NBA Players: Sebastian Telfair Profile and Basic Stats

Sebastian Telfair information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Sebastian Telfair
Sebastian Telfair
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 31 (Trail Blazers), 30 (Celtics), 3 (Timberwolves, Clippers, Cavaliers), 31 (Suns), 13 (Raptors), 31 (Thunder)
Height: 6-0 / 1.83 mts
Weight: 175 lbs / 79.4 kg
Nickname: Bassy, Seba
Born: June 09, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York, USA
High-School: Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn, New York
College: -
Drafted: by the Portland Trail Blazers with No. 13 overall pick in round 1 of the 2004 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
10
(0 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Sebastian Telfair played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2004-05 to 2005-06
2007-08 to 2008-09
2011-12 to 2012-13

Sebastian Telfair Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Advertisement

Sebastian Telfair NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 564 7.4 1.6 3.5 0.7 0.1
Playoffs 0 - - - - -
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 564 4,183 898 1,960 413 75
Playoffs 0 - - - - -

Sebastian Telfair Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2004-05 Trail Blazers 68 6.8 1.5 3.3 0.5 0.1  
2005-06 Trail Blazers 68 9.5 1.8 3.6 1.0 0.1  
2006-07 Celtics 78 6.1 1.4 2.8 0.6 0.1  
2007-08 Timberwolves 60 9.3 2.3 5.9 1.0 0.2  
2008-09 Timberwolves 75 9.8 1.7 4.6 1.0 0.2  
2009-10 Total 43 4.8 1.0 2.9 0.6 0.1  
- 39 4.3 1.1 2.9 0.6 0.1  
- 4 9.8 1.0 3.0 0.5 0.0  
2010-11 Timberwolves 37 7.2 1.5 3.0 0.7 0.1  
2011-12 Suns 60 6.1 1.5 2.3 0.7 0.2  
2012-13 Total 59 5.6 1.4 2.6 0.6 0.2  
- 46 6.0 1.5 2.5 0.6 0.2  
- 13 4.3 1.2 3.0 0.7 0.1  
2014-15 Thunder 16 8.4 1.9 2.8 0.6 0.0  
Career: 564 7.4 1.6 3.5 0.7 0.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Career: 0 - - - - -

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Sebastian Telfair Posters

Related Links (external):
Sebastian Telfair News
Sebastian Telfair Pictures
Sebastian Telfair Merchandise and Jerseys
Sebastian Telfair at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement