Advertisement

Chris Webber

NBA Players: Chris Webber Profile and Basic Stats

Chris Webber information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Position: Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 4 (Warriors), 2 (Bullets), 4 (Bullets, Wizards, Kings, 76ers), 84 (Pistons)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 245 lbs / 111.1 kg
Nickname: C-Webb
Born: March 01, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan, USA
High-School: Detroit Country Day School in Beverly Hills, Michigan
College: University of Michigan
Drafted: by the Orlando Magic with No. 1 overall pick in round 1 of the 1993 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
15
(10 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
5 times (played 4 times)

What NBA teams has Chris Webber played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1994-95 to 1996-97
1998-99 to 2004-05
2004-05 to 2006-07

Chris Webber Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

5 times (played 4 times)
1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 (DNP)

Awards and Honors by Type:

Rebounds Leader - Once
1998-99

All-NBA First Team - Once
2000-01

All-NBA Second Team - 3 times
1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03

All-NBA Third Team - Once
1999-00

Rookie of the Year
1993-94

All-Rookie First Team
1993-94

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

Rebounds Leader
All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Chris Webber NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 831 20.7 9.8 4.2 1.4 1.4
Playoffs 80 18.7 8.7 3.6 1.1 1.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 831 17,182 8,124 3,526 1,197 1,200
Playoffs 80 1,495 696 291 91 92

Chris Webber Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1993-94 Warriors 76 17.5 9.1 3.6 1.2 2.2  
1994-95 Bullets 54 20.1 9.6 4.7 1.5 1.6  
1995-96 Bullets 15 23.7 7.6 5.0 1.8 0.6  
1996-97 Bullets 72 20.1 10.3 4.6 1.7 1.9  
1997-98 Wizards 71 21.9 9.5 3.8 1.6 1.7  
1998-99 Kings 42 20.0 13.0 4.1 1.4 2.1  
1999-00 Kings 75 24.5 10.5 4.6 1.6 1.7  
2000-01 Kings 70 27.1 11.1 4.2 1.3 1.7  
2001-02 Kings 54 24.5 10.1 4.8 1.7 1.4  
2002-03 Kings 67 23.0 10.5 5.4 1.6 1.3  
2003-04 Kings 23 18.7 8.7 4.6 1.3 0.9  
2004-05 Total 67 19.5 9.1 4.7 1.4 0.8  
2004-05 46 21.3 9.7 5.5 1.5 0.7  
2004-05 21 15.6 7.9 3.1 1.2 0.9  
2005-06 76ers 75 20.2 9.9 3.4 1.4 0.8  
2006-07 Total 61 11.2 7.2 3.1 1.0 0.7  
2006-07 18 11.0 8.3 3.4 1.0 0.8  
2006-07 43 11.3 6.7 3.0 1.0 0.6  
2007-08 Warriors 9 3.9 3.6 2.0 0.4 0.7  
Career: 831 20.7 9.8 4.2 1.4 1.4
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1994 Warriors 3 15.7 8.7 9.0 1.0 3.0
1997 Bullets 3 15.7 8.0 3.3 0.7 2.3
1999 Kings 5 14.8 9.4 4.0 1.8 1.0
2000 Kings 5 24.4 9.6 5.4 1.6 2.0
2001 Kings 8 23.3 11.5 3.1 1.1 1.0
2002 Kings 16 23.7 10.8 4.7 0.9 1.6
2003 Kings 7 23.7 8.3 3.6 1.4 1.1
2004 Kings 12 18.4 8.3 3.7 1.3 0.8
2005 76ers 5 19.0 5.8 2.8 1.2 0.2
2007 Pistons 16 9.9 6.3 1.5 0.9 0.6
Career: 80 18.7 8.7 3.6 1.1 1.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Chris Webber and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Chris Webber News
Chris Webber Pictures
Chris Webber Merchandise and Jerseys
Chris Webber at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement