Advertisement

Deron Williams

NBA Players: Deron Williams Profile and Basic Stats

Deron Williams information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Deron Williams
Deron Williams
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 8 (Jazz, Nets, Mavericks), 31 (Cavaliers)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 209 lbs / 94.8 kg
Nickname: Slick, Willie, D-Willie
Born: June 26, 1984 in Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA
High-School: The Colony in The Colony, Texas
College: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Drafted: by the Utah Jazz with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 2005 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
12
(9 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
3 times

What NBA teams has Deron Williams played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2005-06 to 2010-11
2010-11 to 2011-12
2012-13 to 2014-15
2015-16 to 2016-17

Deron Williams Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

3 times
2010, 2011, 2012

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2007-08, 2009-10

All-Rookie First Team
2005-06

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Deron Williams NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 845 16.3 3.1 8.1 1.0 0.2
Playoffs 90 15.7 3.2 7.0 1.0 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 845 13,804 2,619 6,819 867 206
Playoffs 90 1,412 284 630 91 21

Deron Williams Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2005-06 Jazz 80 10.8 2.4 4.5 0.8 0.2  
2006-07 Jazz 80 16.2 3.3 9.3 1.0 0.2  
2007-08 Jazz 82 18.8 3.0 10.5 1.1 0.3  
2008-09 Jazz 68 19.4 2.9 10.7 1.1 0.3  
2009-10 Jazz 76 18.7 4.0 10.5 1.3 0.2  
2010-11 Total 65 20.1 4.0 10.3 1.2 0.2  
2010-11 53 21.3 3.9 9.7 1.2 0.2  
2010-11 12 15.0 4.6 12.8 1.3 0.3  
2011-12 Nets 55 21.0 3.3 8.7 1.2 0.4  
2012-13 Nets 78 18.9 3.0 7.7 1.0 0.4  
2013-14 Nets 64 14.3 2.6 6.1 1.5 0.2  
2014-15 Nets 68 13.0 3.5 6.6 0.9 0.3  
2015-16 Mavericks 65 14.1 2.9 5.8 0.9 0.2  
2016-17 Total 64 11.0 2.3 5.6 0.5 0.1  
2016-17 40 13.1 2.6 6.9 0.6 0.1  
2016-17 24 7.5 1.9 3.6 0.3 0.3  
Career: 845 16.3 3.1 8.1 1.0 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2007 Jazz 17 19.2 4.3 8.6 1.5 0.2
2008 Jazz 12 21.6 3.6 10.0 0.6 0.3
2009 Jazz 5 20.2 3.8 10.8 1.8 0.4
2010 Jazz 10 24.3 2.7 10.2 1.0 0.4
2013 Nets 7 20.6 3.1 8.4 1.0 0.6
2014 Nets 12 14.5 3.2 5.8 1.1 0.2
2015 Nets 6 11.8 6.2 5.5 1.3 0.0
2016 Mavericks 3 5.0 0.7 2.7 0.3 0.0
2017 Cavaliers 18 4.3 1.3 2.1 0.6 0.1
Career: 90 15.7 3.2 7.0 1.0 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Deron Williams Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Deron Williams and other NBA stars

Deron Williams Posters

Related Links (external):
Deron Williams News
Deron Williams Pictures
Deron Williams Merchandise and Jerseys
Deron Williams Jerseys
Deron Williams at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement