Advertisement

Dwyane Wade

NBA Players: Dwyane Wade Profile and Basic Stats

Dwyane Wade information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Dwyane Wade
Dwyane Wade
Team: Miami Heat
Position: Shooting Guard / Point Guard
Jersey Number: 3 (Heat, Bulls), 9 (Cavaliers)
Height: 6-4 / 1.93 mts
Weight: 220 lbs / 99.8 kg
Nickname: Flash and D-Wade
Born: January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
High-School: Richards in Oak Lawn, Illinois
College: Marquette University
Drafted: by the Miami Heat with No. 5 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
16
(13 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
3 Championships
All-Star:
12 times (played 11 times) - 1 MVP

What NBA teams has Dwyane Wade played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2003-04 to 2015-16
2017-18 to 2018-19

Dwyane Wade Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2005-06 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2011-12 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2012-13 with Miami Heat

All-Star Game:

12 times (played 11 times) - 1 MVP
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 (MVP), 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 (DNP), 2016

Awards and Honors by Type:

Finals MVP - Once
2005-06

Scoring Leader - Once
2008-09

All-NBA First Team - Twice
2008-09, 2009-10

All-NBA Second Team - 3 times
2004-05, 2005-06, 2010-11

All-NBA Third Team - 3 times
2006-07, 2011-12, 2012-13

All-Defensive Second Team - 3 times
2004-05, 2008-09, 2009-10

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA Second Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA Third Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA First Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Dwyane Wade NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 20 14.5 3.5 3.9 0.6 0.6
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,002 22.3 4.7 5.5 1.6 0.9
Playoffs 177 22.3 5.2 4.9 1.5 1.0
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,002 22,371 4,718 5,477 1,572 859
Playoffs 177 3,954 928 870 273 175

* Stats updated on Dec 13, 2018

Dwyane Wade Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2003-04 Heat 61 16.2 4.0 4.5 1.4 0.6  
2004-05 Heat 77 24.1 5.2 6.8 1.6 1.1  
2005-06 Heat 75 27.2 5.7 6.7 1.9 0.8  
2006-07 Heat 51 27.4 4.7 7.5 2.1 1.2  
2007-08 Heat 51 24.6 4.2 6.9 1.7 0.7  
2008-09 Heat 79 30.2 5.0 7.5 2.2 1.3  
2009-10 Heat 77 26.6 4.8 6.5 1.8 1.1  
2010-11 Heat 76 25.5 6.4 4.6 1.5 1.1  
2011-12 Heat 49 22.1 4.8 4.6 1.7 1.3  
2012-13 Heat 69 21.2 5.0 5.1 1.9 0.8  
2013-14 Heat 54 19.0 4.5 4.7 1.5 0.5  
2014-15 Heat 62 21.5 3.5 4.8 1.2 0.3  
2015-16 Heat 74 19.0 4.1 4.6 1.1 0.6  
2016-17 Bulls 60 18.3 4.5 3.8 1.4 0.7  
2017-18 Total 67 11.4 3.8 3.4 0.9 0.7  
2017-18 46 11.2 3.9 3.5 0.9 0.7  
2017-18 21 12.0 3.4 3.1 0.9 0.7  
2018-19 Heat 20 14.5 3.5 3.9 0.6 0.6  
Career: 1,002 22.3 4.7 5.5 1.6 0.9
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2004 Heat 13 18.0 4.0 5.6 1.3 0.3
2005 Heat 14 27.4 5.7 6.6 1.6 1.1
2006 Heat 23 28.4 5.9 5.7 2.2 1.1
2007 Heat 4 23.5 4.8 6.3 1.3 0.5
2009 Heat 7 29.1 5.0 5.3 0.9 1.6
2010 Heat 5 33.2 5.6 6.8 1.6 1.6
2011 Heat 21 24.5 7.1 4.4 1.6 1.3
2012 Heat 23 22.8 5.2 4.3 1.7 1.3
2013 Heat 22 15.9 4.6 4.8 1.7 1.0
2014 Heat 20 17.8 3.9 3.9 1.5 0.3
2016 Heat 14 21.4 5.6 4.3 0.8 0.9
2017 Bulls 6 15.0 5.0 4.0 0.8 1.3
2018 Heat 5 16.6 4.2 3.6 1.4 0.2
Career: 177 22.3 5.2 4.9 1.5 1.0

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Dwyane Wade Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Dwyane Wade and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Dwyane Wade News
Dwyane Wade Pictures
Dwyane Wade Merchandise and Jerseys
Dwyane Wade Jerseys
Dwyane Wade at eBay
Dwyane Wade at Basketball World
Website about Dwyane Wade

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement