2019 Basketball World Cup
Information about the China 2019 basketball World Cup with champion, medals, national teams, game results, final standings, groups, stats, top scorers and more data.
National Teams Qualified for China 2019:
National Teams: 32
Angola / Argentina / Australia / Brazil / Canada / China / Czech Republic / Dominican Republic / France / Germany / Greece / Iran / Italy / Ivory Coast / Japan / Jordan / Lithuania / Montenegro / New Zealand / Nigeria / Philippines / Poland / Puerto Rico / Russia / Senegal / Serbia / South Korea / Spain / Tunisia / Turkey / USA / Venezuela
All-Tournament Team:
Ricky Rubio (Spain) Marc Gasol (Spain) Bogdan Bogdanovic (Serbia) Evan Fournier (France) Luis Scola (Argentina)
Ricky Rubio (Spain) Marc Gasol (Spain) Bogdan Bogdanovic (Serbia) Evan Fournier (France) Luis Scola (Argentina)
Tournament MVP:
Ricky Rubio (Spain)
Ricky Rubio (Spain)
Scoring Leader:
Guna Ra (South Korea)
23.0 points per game
Guna Ra (South Korea)
23.0 points per game
Rebounds Leader:
Guna Ra (South Korea)
12.8 rebounds per game
Guna Ra (South Korea)
12.8 rebounds per game
Assists Leader:
Dennis Schroder (Germany)
9.4 assists per game
Dennis Schroder (Germany)
9.4 assists per game
Groups
Groups |
Rosters |
|
First Round |
||
A | Results and Stats |
China Ivory Coast Poland Venezuela |
First Round |
||
B | Results and Stats |
Argentina Nigeria Russia South Korea |
First Round |
||
C | Results and Stats |
Iran Puerto Rico Spain Tunisia |
First Round |
||
D | Results and Stats |
Angola Italy Philippines Serbia |
First Round |
||
E | Results and Stats |
Czech Republic Japan Turkey USA |
First Round |
||
F | Results and Stats |
Brazil Greece Montenegro New Zealand |
First Round |
||
G | Results and Stats |
Dominican Republic France Germany Jordan |
First Round |
||
H | Results and Stats |
Australia Canada Lithuania Senegal |
Groups |
Rosters |
|
Classification 17-32 |
||
M | Results and Stats |
China Ivory Coast Nigeria South Korea |
Classification 17-32 |
||
N | Results and Stats |
Angola Iran Philippines Tunisia |
Classification 17-32 |
||
O | Results and Stats |
Japan Montenegro New Zealand Turkey |
Classification 17-32 |
||
P | Results and Stats |
Canada Germany Jordan Senegal |
Groups |
Rosters |
|
Second Round |
||
I | Results and Stats |
Argentina Poland Russia Venezuela |
Second Round |
||
J | Results and Stats |
Italy Puerto Rico Serbia Spain |
Second Round |
||
K | Results and Stats |
Brazil Czech Republic Greece USA |
Second Round |
||
L | Results and Stats |
Australia Dominican Republic France Lithuania |