Advertisement

Kevin Durant

NBA Players: Kevin Durant Profile and Basic Stats

Kevin Durant information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Kevin Durant
Kevin Durant
Full Name: Kevin Wayne Durant
Team: Golden State Warriors
Position: Small Forward / Power Forward
Jersey Number: 35 (Supersonics, Thunder, Warriors)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 240 lbs / 108.9 kg
Nickname: KD, Durantula
Born: September 29, 1988 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA
High-School: Montrose Christian School in Rockville, Maryland
College: University of Texas at Austin
Drafted: by the Seattle Supersonics with No. 2 overall pick in round 1 of the 2007 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
12
(8 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
2 Championships
All-Star:
9 times - 1 MVP

What NBA teams has Kevin Durant played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2008-09 to 2015-16
2016-17 to 2018-19

Kevin Durant Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2016-17 with Golden State Warriors
NBA Championship
2017-18 with Golden State Warriors

All-Star Game:

9 times - 1 MVP
2010, 2011, 2012 (MVP), 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

Awards and Honors by Type:

Season MVP - Once
2013-14

Finals MVP - Twice
2016-17, 2017-18

Scoring Leader - 4 times
2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14

All-NBA First Team - 6 times
2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2017-18

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2015-16, 2016-17

Rookie of the Year
2007-08

All-Rookie First Team
2007-08

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

All-NBA First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team
Season MVP

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Second Team
Finals MVP

All-NBA First Team
Finals MVP

Advertisement

Kevin Durant NBA Stats Summary:

2018-19 Stats
2018-19 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 29 28.9 7.7 6.2 1.0 1.0
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 800 27.2 7.1 4.0 1.1 1.1
Playoffs 127 28.8 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 800 21,750 5,718 3,208 918 886
Playoffs 127 3,656 1,012 503 126 151

* Stats updated on Dec 13, 2018

Kevin Durant Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2007-08 Supersonics 80 20.3 4.4 2.4 1.0 0.9  
2008-09 Thunder 74 25.3 6.5 2.8 1.3 0.7  
2009-10 Thunder 82 30.1 7.6 2.8 1.4 1.0  
2010-11 Thunder 78 27.7 6.8 2.7 1.1 1.0  
2011-12 Thunder 66 28.0 8.0 3.5 1.3 1.2  
2012-13 Thunder 81 28.1 7.9 4.6 1.4 1.3  
2013-14 Thunder 81 32.0 7.4 5.5 1.3 0.7  
2014-15 Thunder 27 25.4 6.6 4.1 0.9 0.9  
2015-16 Thunder 72 28.2 8.2 5.0 1.0 1.2  
2016-17 Warriors 62 25.1 8.3 4.8 1.1 1.6  
2017-18 Warriors 68 26.4 6.8 5.4 0.7 1.8  
2018-19 Warriors 29 28.9 7.7 6.2 1.0 1.0  
Career: 800 27.2 7.1 4.0 1.1 1.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2010 Thunder 6 25.0 7.7 2.3 0.5 1.3
2011 Thunder 17 28.6 8.2 2.8 0.9 1.1
2012 Thunder 20 28.5 7.4 3.7 1.5 1.2
2013 Thunder 11 30.8 9.0 6.3 1.3 1.1
2014 Thunder 19 29.6 8.9 3.9 1.0 1.3
2016 Thunder 18 28.4 7.1 3.3 1.0 1.0
2017 Warriors 15 28.5 7.9 4.3 0.8 1.3
2018 Warriors 21 29.0 7.8 4.7 0.7 1.2
Career: 127 28.8 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Kevin Durant Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Kevin Durant and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Kevin Durant News
Kevin Durant Pictures
Kevin Durant Merchandise and Jerseys
Kevin Durant Jerseys
Kevin Durant at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement