Advertisement

Tracy McGrady

NBA Players: Tracy McGrady Profile and Basic Stats

Tracy McGrady information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Tracy McGrady
Tracy McGrady
Position: Small Forward
Jersey Number: 1 (Raptors, Magic, Rockets), 3 (Rockets, Knicks), 1 (Pistons, Hawks, Spurs)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mts
Weight: 225 lbs / 102.1 kg
Nickname: T-Mac
Born: May 24, 1979 in Bartow, Florida, USA
High-School: Mount Zion Christian Academy in Durham, North Carolina
College: -
Drafted: by the Toronto Raptors with No. 9 overall pick in round 1 of the 1997 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
16
(9 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
7 times

What NBA teams has Tracy McGrady played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1997-98 to 1999-00
2000-01 to 2003-04
2004-05 to 2009-10

Tracy McGrady Profile, All the Information:

Hall of Fame :

Inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame as a player in 2017.

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

7 times
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007

Awards and Honors by Type:

Most Improved Player - Once
2000-01

Scoring Leader - Twice
2002-03, 2003-04

All-NBA First Team - Twice
2001-02, 2002-03

All-NBA Second Team - 3 times
2000-01, 2003-04, 2006-07

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2004-05, 2007-08

Awards and Honors by Year:

Most Improved Player
All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA First Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Tracy McGrady NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 938 19.6 5.6 4.4 1.2 0.9
Playoffs 50 22.2 5.7 5.0 1.1 0.9
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 938 18,381 5,276 4,161 1,136 807
Playoffs 50 1,109 286 249 53 47

Tracy McGrady Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1997-98 Raptors 64 7.0 4.2 1.5 0.8 1.0  
1998-99 Raptors 49 9.3 5.7 2.3 1.1 1.3  
1999-00 Raptors 79 15.4 6.3 3.3 1.1 1.9  
2000-01 Magic 77 26.8 7.5 4.6 1.5 1.5  
2001-02 Magic 76 25.6 7.9 5.3 1.6 1.0  
2002-03 Magic 75 32.1 6.5 5.5 1.7 0.8  
2003-04 Magic 67 28.0 6.0 5.5 1.4 0.6  
2004-05 Rockets 78 25.7 6.2 5.7 1.7 0.7  
2005-06 Rockets 47 24.4 6.5 4.8 1.3 0.9  
2006-07 Rockets 71 24.6 5.3 6.5 1.3 0.5  
2007-08 Rockets 66 21.6 5.1 5.9 1.0 0.5  
2008-09 Rockets 35 15.6 4.4 5.0 1.2 0.4  
2009-10 Total 30 8.2 3.1 3.3 0.5 0.5  
2009-10 6 3.2 0.8 1.0 0.0 0.3  
2009-10 24 9.4 3.7 3.9 0.6 0.5  
2010-11 Pistons 72 8.0 3.5 3.5 0.9 0.5  
2011-12 Hawks 52 5.3 3.0 2.1 0.3 0.3  
Career: 938 19.6 5.6 4.4 1.2 0.9
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2000 Raptors 3 16.7 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2001 Magic 4 33.8 6.5 8.3 1.8 1.3
2002 Magic 4 30.8 6.3 5.5 0.5 1.8
2003 Magic 7 31.7 6.7 4.7 2.0 0.9
2005 Rockets 7 30.7 7.4 6.7 1.6 1.4
2007 Rockets 7 25.3 5.9 7.3 0.7 0.9
2008 Rockets 6 27.0 8.2 6.8 1.5 0.8
2012 Hawks 6 4.2 2.8 1.0 0.0 0.3
2013 Spurs 6 0.0 1.3 1.2 0.3 0.5
Career: 50 22.2 5.7 5.0 1.1 0.9

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Tracy McGrady Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Tracy McGrady and other NBA stars

Tracy McGrady Posters

Related Links (external):
Tracy McGrady News
Tracy McGrady Pictures
Tracy McGrady Merchandise and Jerseys
Tracy McGrady Jerseys
Tracy McGrady at eBay

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Follow us on:
Follow on Twitter Follow on Facebook
Advertisement