NBA Players: Juan Hernangomez Profile and Basic Stats

Juan Hernangomez information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name:
Juan Alberto Hernangómez Geuer
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 41 (Nuggets, Timberwolves, Celtics, Spurs, Jazz, Raptors)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 230 lbs / 104.3 kg
Nickname: Juancho
Born: September 28, 1995 in Madrid, Spain
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the Denver Nuggets with No. 15 overall pick in round 1 of the 2016 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
7
NBA Playoffs:
NBA Seasons
2
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Juan Hernangomez played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2016-17 to 2019-20
2019-20 to 2020-21
2021-22

Juan Hernangomez Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Juan Hernangomez NBA Stats Summary:

2022-23 Stats

2022-23 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 16 4.4 4.1 0.8 0.6 0.2
Playoffs - - - - - -

Career Averages

Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 313 5.3 3.4 0.7 0.4 0.2
Playoffs 11 1.5 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.0

Career Totals

Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 313 1,660 1,073 204 125 68
Playoffs 11 17 15 5 2 0

* Stats updated on Dec 7, 2022

Juan Hernangomez Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats

Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2016-17 Nuggets 62 4.9 3.0 0.5 0.5 0.2  
2017-18 Nuggets 25 3.3 2.2 0.5 0.2 0.1  
2018-19 Nuggets 70 5.8 3.8 0.8 0.4 0.3  
2019-20 Total 48 6.0 4.1 0.8 0.4 0.2  
- 34 3.1 2.8 0.6 0.1 0.1  
- 14 12.9 7.3 1.3 1.0 0.3  
2020-21 Timberwolves 52 7.2 3.9 0.7 0.4 0.1  
2021-22 Total 40 3.3 2.5 0.5 0.4 0.3  
- 18 1.1 1.4 0.2 0.2 0.1  
- 5 1.4 3.0 0.6 0.2 0.2  
- 17 6.2 3.5 0.8 0.5 0.4  
2022-23 Raptors 16 4.4 4.1 0.8 0.6 0.2  
Career: 313 5.3 3.4 0.7 0.4 0.2

Playoffs Stats

Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2019 Nuggets 5 0.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
2022 Jazz 6 2.3 2.0 0.8 0.3 0.0
Career: 11 1.5 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.0

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Links:

Related Links (external):
Juan Hernangomez News
Juan Hernangomez Pictures