NBA Players: Trevor Ariza Profile and Basic Stats

Trevor Ariza information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name:
Trevor Anthony Ariza
Team: Miami Heat
Position: Small Forward
Jersey Number: 21 (Knicks), 1 (Magic), 3 (Lakers), 1 (Rockets, Hornets, Wizards), 3 (Suns), 0 (Kings), 8 (Trail Blazers), 0 (Heat)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mts
Weight: 210 lbs / 95.3 kg
Nickname: The Cobra
Born: June 30, 1985 in Miami, Florida, USA
High-School: Westchester in Los Angeles, California
College: University of California, Los Angeles
Drafted: by the New York Knicks with No. 43 overall pick in round 2 of the 2004 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
17
NBA Playoffs:
NBA Seasons
10
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Trevor Ariza played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2004-05 to 2005-06
2005-06 to 2007-08
2007-08 to 2008-09
2010-11 to 2011-12
2012-13 to 2013-14
2014-15 to 2017-18
2018-19
2020-21

Trevor Ariza Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2008-09 with Los Angeles Lakers

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Trevor Ariza NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,094 10.5 4.8 2.1 1.5 0.3
Playoffs 106 10.1 5.0 1.8 1.3 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,094 11,497 5,274 2,352 1,615 349
Playoffs 106 1,074 528 194 142 26

Trevor Ariza Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats

Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2004-05 Knicks 80 5.9 3.0 1.1 0.9 0.2  
2005-06 Total 57 4.6 3.8 1.1 1.0 0.2  
- 36 4.6 3.8 1.3 1.2 0.3  
- 21 4.7 3.9 0.7 0.7 0.1  
2006-07 Magic 57 8.9 4.4 1.1 1.0 0.3  
2007-08 Total 35 5.5 3.1 1.3 0.9 0.3  
- 11 3.3 2.2 0.7 0.5 0.3  
- 24 6.5 3.5 1.5 1.1 0.3  
2008-09 Lakers 82 8.9 4.3 1.8 1.7 0.3  
2009-10 Rockets 72 14.9 5.6 3.8 1.8 0.6  
2010-11 Hornets 75 11.0 5.4 2.2 1.6 0.4  
2011-12 Hornets 41 10.8 5.2 3.3 1.7 0.6  
2012-13 Wizards 56 9.5 4.8 2.0 1.3 0.4  
2013-14 Wizards 77 14.4 6.2 2.5 1.6 0.3  
2014-15 Rockets 82 12.8 5.6 2.5 1.9 0.2  
2015-16 Rockets 81 12.7 4.5 2.3 2.0 0.3  
2016-17 Rockets 80 11.7 5.7 2.2 1.8 0.3  
2017-18 Rockets 67 11.7 4.4 1.6 1.5 0.2  
2018-19 Total 69 12.5 5.4 3.7 1.3 0.3  
- 26 9.9 5.6 3.3 1.5 0.3  
- 43 14.1 5.3 3.8 1.2 0.3  
2019-20 Total 53 8.0 4.6 1.7 1.3 0.3  
- 32 6.0 4.6 1.6 1.1 0.2  
- 21 11.0 4.8 2.0 1.6 0.4  
2020-21 Heat 30 9.4 4.8 1.8 1.0 0.6  
Career: 1,094 10.5 4.8 2.1 1.5 0.3

Playoffs Stats

Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2007 Magic 4 2.8 2.3 1.3 0.3 0.0
2008 Lakers 8 2.1 1.4 0.1 0.1 0.1
2009 Lakers 23 11.3 4.2 2.3 1.6 0.4
2011 Hornets 6 15.5 6.5 3.3 1.3 0.5
2014 Wizards 11 13.6 8.9 1.7 1.5 0.4
2015 Rockets 17 13.2 6.4 2.6 1.8 0.1
2016 Rockets 5 6.6 4.2 0.8 2.6 0.2
2017 Rockets 11 10.7 5.1 2.1 1.3 0.2
2018 Rockets 17 8.8 3.8 1.3 1.1 0.1
2021 Heat 4 4.8 5.8 0.5 0.8 0.3
Career: 106 10.1 5.0 1.8 1.3 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Links:
Comparison between Trevor Ariza and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Trevor Ariza News
Trevor Ariza Pictures
Trevor Ariza Profile and stats with Lakers