NBA Players: Carmelo Anthony Profile and Basic Stats

Carmelo Anthony information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name:
Carmelo Kyam Anthony
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: Small Forward / Power Forward
Jersey Number: 15 (Nuggets), 7 (Knicks, Thunder, Rockets), 00 (Trail Blazers), 7 (Lakers)
Height: 6-8 / 2.03 mts
Weight: 240 lbs / 108.9 kg
Nickname: Melo, Melo Man
Born: May 29, 1984 in New York, New York, USA
High-School: Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson, Virginia
College: Syracuse University
Drafted: by the Denver Nuggets with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
19
NBA Playoffs:
NBA Seasons
13
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
10 times

What NBA teams has Carmelo Anthony played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2003-04 to 2010-11
2010-11 to 2016-17
2019-20 to 2020-21

Carmelo Anthony Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

10 times
2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Awards and Honors by Type:

Scoring Leader - Once
2012-13

All-NBA Second Team - Twice
2009-10, 2012-13

All-NBA Third Team - 4 times
2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2011-12

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

Scoring Leader
All-NBA Second Team

Carmelo Anthony NBA Stats Summary:

2021-22 Stats
2021-22 Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 25 14.1 3.9 0.8 0.8 0.6
Playoffs - - - - - -
Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,216 22.8 6.3 2.8 1.0 0.5
Playoffs 83 23.1 6.7 2.5 1.2 0.3
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,216 27,722 7,618 3,375 1,195 607
Playoffs 83 1,914 557 204 100 29

* Stats updated on Dec 9, 2021

Carmelo Anthony Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats

Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2003-04 Nuggets 82 21.0 6.1 2.8 1.2 0.5  
2004-05 Nuggets 75 20.8 5.7 2.6 0.9 0.4  
2005-06 Nuggets 80 26.5 4.9 2.7 1.1 0.5  
2006-07 Nuggets 65 28.9 6.0 3.8 1.2 0.4  
2007-08 Nuggets 77 25.7 7.4 3.4 1.3 0.5  
2008-09 Nuggets 66 22.8 6.8 3.4 1.1 0.4  
2009-10 Nuggets 69 28.2 6.6 3.2 1.3 0.4  
2010-11 Total 77 25.6 7.3 2.9 0.9 0.6  
- 50 25.2 7.6 2.8 0.9 0.6  
- 27 26.3 6.7 3.0 0.9 0.6  
2011-12 Knicks 55 22.6 6.3 3.6 1.1 0.4  
2012-13 Knicks 67 28.7 6.9 2.6 0.8 0.5  
2013-14 Knicks 77 27.4 8.1 3.1 1.2 0.7  
2014-15 Knicks 40 24.2 6.6 3.1 1.0 0.4  
2015-16 Knicks 72 21.8 7.7 4.2 0.9 0.5  
2016-17 Knicks 74 22.4 5.9 2.9 0.8 0.5  
2017-18 Thunder 78 16.2 5.8 1.3 0.6 0.6  
2018-19 Rockets 10 13.4 5.4 0.5 0.4 0.7  
2019-20 Trail Blazers 58 15.4 6.3 1.5 0.8 0.5  
2020-21 Trail Blazers 69 13.4 3.1 1.5 0.7 0.6  
2021-22 Lakers 25 14.1 3.9 0.8 0.8 0.6  
Career: 1,216 22.8 6.3 2.8 1.0 0.5

Playoffs Stats

Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2004 Nuggets 4 15.0 8.3 2.8 1.3 0.0
2005 Nuggets 5 19.2 5.4 2.0 0.6 0.2
2006 Nuggets 5 21.0 6.6 2.8 0.8 0.2
2007 Nuggets 5 26.8 8.6 1.2 1.0 0.0
2008 Nuggets 4 22.5 9.5 2.0 0.5 0.3
2009 Nuggets 16 27.2 5.8 4.1 1.8 0.6
2010 Nuggets 6 30.7 8.5 3.3 2.0 0.5
2011 Knicks 4 26.0 10.3 4.8 1.3 0.8
2012 Knicks 5 27.8 8.2 2.2 1.2 0.2
2013 Knicks 12 28.8 6.6 1.6 1.1 0.2
2018 Thunder 6 11.8 5.7 0.3 1.7 0.7
2020 Trail Blazers 5 15.2 5.0 2.0 1.0 0.4
2021 Trail Blazers 6 12.3 3.2 1.5 0.3 0.2
Career: 83 23.1 6.7 2.5 1.2 0.3

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Carmelo Anthony Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Carmelo Anthony and other NBA stars

Related Links (external):
Carmelo Anthony News
Carmelo Anthony Pictures
Carmelo Anthony Jerseys
Carmelo Anthony at Basketball World