Richard Hamilton

NBA Players: Richard Hamilton Profile and Basic Stats

Richard Hamilton information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Number: 32 (Wizards, Pistons, Bulls) - view jerseys...
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 193 lbs / 87.5 kg
Nickname: Rip
Born: February 14, 1978 in Coatesville, Pennsylvania, USA
High-School: Coatesville Area in Coatesville, Pennsylvania
College: University of Connecticut
Drafted: by the Washington Wizards with No. 7 overall pick in round 1 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
14
NBA Playoffs:
NBA Seasons
9
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
3 times

What NBA teams has Richard Hamilton played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1999-00 to 2001-02
2002-03 to 2010-11
2011-12 to 2012-13

Richard Hamilton Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2003-04 with Detroit Pistons

All-Star Game:

3 times
2006, 2007, 2008

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Richard Hamilton NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 921 17.1 3.1 3.4 0.8 0.1
Playoffs 130 19.8 3.9 3.6 0.9 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 921 15,708 2,852 3,125 714 131
Playoffs 130 2,571 506 467 122 24

Richard Hamilton Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats

Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1999-00 Wizards 71 9.0 1.8 1.5 0.4 0.1  
2000-01 Wizards 78 18.1 3.1 2.9 1.0 0.1  
2001-02 Wizards 63 20.0 3.4 2.7 0.6 0.2  
2002-03 Pistons 82 19.7 3.9 2.5 0.8 0.2  
2003-04 Pistons 78 17.6 3.6 4.0 1.3 0.2  
2004-05 Pistons 76 18.7 3.9 4.9 1.0 0.2  
2005-06 Pistons 80 20.1 3.2 3.4 0.7 0.2  
2006-07 Pistons 75 19.8 3.8 3.8 0.8 0.2  
2007-08 Pistons 72 17.3 3.3 4.2 1.0 0.1  
2008-09 Pistons 67 18.3 3.1 4.4 0.6 0.1  
2009-10 Pistons 46 18.1 2.7 4.4 0.7 0.1  
2010-11 Pistons 55 14.1 2.3 3.1 0.7 0.1  
2011-12 Bulls 28 11.6 2.4 3.0 0.4 0.0  
2012-13 Bulls 50 9.8 1.7 2.4 0.5 0.1  
Career: 921 17.1 3.1 3.4 0.8 0.1

Playoffs Stats

Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2003 Pistons 17 22.5 3.9 2.6 0.8 0.1
2004 Pistons 23 21.5 4.6 4.2 1.2 0.0
2005 Pistons 25 20.0 4.3 4.3 0.8 0.1
2006 Pistons 18 20.4 2.9 2.7 0.9 0.3
2007 Pistons 16 18.8 4.3 3.8 0.9 0.1
2008 Pistons 17 21.6 4.2 3.9 1.4 0.5
2009 Pistons 4 13.3 2.8 5.0 1.3 0.3
2012 Bulls 6 13.0 3.2 3.0 0.2 0.0
2013 Bulls 4 6.5 0.8 1.3 0.3 0.5
Career: 130 19.8 3.9 3.6 0.9 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Richard Hamilton Shoes

Links:

Related Links (external):
Richard Hamilton News
Richard Hamilton Pictures
Richard Hamilton Jerseys