Playoffs: Total Playoffs / Playoff Games

76ers Players with the Most Playoff Games Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoff games played in 76ers history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on February 28, 2024

* Players in bold played in the 2023 Season

76ers All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoff Games Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
1.Julius Erving14111836111
2.Maurice Cheeks11510853111
3.Bobby Jones106861781
4.Dolph Schayes9714996151
5.Caldwell Jones9364826
6.Darryl Dawkins9264487
Hal Greer92131,122151
8.Steve Mix8176689
9.Red Kerr7311834111
10.Andrew Toney72646881
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
11.Clint Richardson68642661
12.Paul Seymour669600111
13.Allen Iverson62672212
14.Aaron McKie6165368
15.Chet Walker58755871
16.Al Bianchi561068710
Henry Bibby5643274
Luke Jackson56652281
19.Joel Embiid5364288
Eric Snow5354527
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
21.Charles Barkley5166108
Tobias Harris5153606
Tyrone Hill5141894
Wali Jones51745471
25.Larry Costello509615101
26.Wilt Chamberlain44427741
27.Dave Gambee43747571
28.Lionel Hollins4231903
Clemon Johnson42424541
30.Billy Cunningham39665491
Earl Lloyd39641361
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
32.George King37534851
33.Bill Gabor36530761
Kevin Ollie3632806
35.Matt Guokas35430451
Andre Iguodala3556158
Tyrese Maxey3532494
38.Shake Milton3442545
Ben Simmons3432754
40.Furkan Korkmaz3363287
Wally Osterkorn33420441
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
42.Doug Collins3234158
Billy Kenville32321431
George McGinnis3232343
45.Moses Malone31335751
46.Joe Bryant3042874
Lou Williams3044557
Thaddeus Young3045167
49.World B. Free2832454
Matt Geiger2831544
George Lynch2832003
Dikembe Mutombo2821062
Red Rocha28427941