Playoffs: Total Playoffs / Playoff Games

76ers Players with the Most Playoff Games Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoff games played in 76ers history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on January 27, 2023

* Players in bold played in the 2022 Season

76ers All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoff Games Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
1.Julius Erving14111836111
2.Maurice Cheeks11510853111
3.Bobby Jones106861781
4.Dolph Schayes9714996151
5.Caldwell Jones9364826
6.Darryl Dawkins9264487
Hal Greer92131,122151
8.Steve Mix8176689
9.Red Kerr7311834111
10.Andrew Toney72646881
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
11.Clint Richardson68642661
12.Paul Seymour669600111
13.Allen Iverson62672212
14.Aaron McKie6165368
15.Chet Walker58755871
16.Al Bianchi561068710
Henry Bibby5643274
Luke Jackson56652281
19.Eric Snow5354527
20.Charles Barkley5166108
Tyrone Hill5141894
Wali Jones51745471
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
23.Larry Costello509615101
24.Wilt Chamberlain44427741
Joel Embiid4453637
26.Dave Gambee43747571
27.Lionel Hollins4231903
Clemon Johnson42424541
29.Tobias Harris4042775
30.Billy Cunningham39665491
Earl Lloyd39641361
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
32.George King37534851
33.Bill Gabor36530761
Kevin Ollie3632806
35.Matt Guokas35430451
Andre Iguodala3556158
37.Ben Simmons3432754
38.Wally Osterkorn33420441
39.Doug Collins3234158
Billy Kenville32321431
George McGinnis3232343
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
42.Moses Malone31335751
43.Joe Bryant3042874
Furkan Korkmaz3052806
Lou Williams3044557
Thaddeus Young3045167
47.World B. Free2832454
Matt Geiger2831544
George Lynch2832003
Shake Milton2832215
Dikembe Mutombo2821062
Red Rocha28427941