Season: Total Seasons / Season Games

76ers Players with the Most Regular Seasons Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total regular seasons played in 76ers history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on December 6, 2022

* Players in bold played in the 2023 Season

76ers All-Time Leaders:
Total Regular Seasons Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
1.Hal Greer15131,122921
Dolph Schayes1514996971
3.Allen Iverson12672262
4.Maurice Cheeks11108531151
Julius Erving11118361411
Red Kerr1111834731
Paul Seymour119600661
8.Al Bianchi101068756
Larry Costello109615501
10.Billy Cunningham96654391
Steve Mix9766881
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
12.Charles Barkley8661051
Doug Collins8341532
Samuel Dalembert8358217
Andre Iguodala8561535
Luke Jackson86522561
Bobby Jones886171061
Aaron McKie8653661
Andrew Toney86468721
20.Darryl Dawkins7644892
Joel Embiid7534444
Dave Gambee77475431
Willie Green7342217
Wali Jones77454511
Eric Snow7545253
Chet Walker77558581
Lou Williams7445530
Thaddeus Young7451630
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
29.Fred Carter614093
Derrick Coleman6228317
Bill Gabor65307361
Caldwell Jones6648293
Furkan Korkmaz6526930
Earl Lloyd66413391
Kevin Ollie6328036
Clint Richardson66426681
Clarence Weatherspoon6-448-
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
38.Ron Anderson5339321
Elton Brand5226318
Harvey Catchings5325118
Robert Covington5129710
Johnny Dawkins5131310
Connie Dierking5330212
Matt Guokas54304351
Tobias Harris5425640
Hersey Hawkins5340321
George King55348371
Kyle Korver513375
Moses Malone53357311
Shake Milton5319828
Theo Ratliff5326123
Scott Williams5-212-