Season: Total Seasons / Season Games

76ers Players with the Most Season Games Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total season games played in 76ers history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on May 25, 2024

* Players in bold played in the 2024 Season

76ers All-Time Leaders:
Total Season Games Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Championships
1.Hal Greer1,1221592131
2.Dolph Schayes9961597141
3.Maurice Cheeks85311115101
4.Julius Erving83611141111
5.Red Kerr8341173111
6.Allen Iverson72212626
7.Al Bianchi687105610
8.Steve Mix6689817
9.Billy Cunningham65493961
10.Bobby Jones617810681
Player
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Championships
11.Larry Costello615105091
Andre Iguodala6158355
13.Charles Barkley6108516
14.Paul Seymour600116691
15.Samuel Dalembert5828173
16.Chet Walker55875871
17.Aaron McKie5368616
18.Luke Jackson52285661
19.Thaddeus Young5167304
20.Caldwell Jones4826936
Player
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Championships
21.Dave Gambee47574371
22.Andrew Toney46887261
23.Lou Williams4557304
24.Wali Jones45475171
25.Eric Snow4527535
26.Darryl Dawkins4487926
Clarence Weatherspoon4486--
28.Joel Embiid4338597
29.Clint Richardson42666861
30.Willie Green4227173
Player
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Championships
31.Doug Collins4158323
32.Earl Lloyd41363961
33.Fred Carter409631
34.Hersey Hawkins4035213
35.Ron Anderson3935213
36.Tobias Harris3786576
37.Moses Malone35753131
38.George King34853751
39.Kyle Korver337551
40.Furkan Korkmaz3287336
Player
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Championships
41.Henry Bibby3274564
42.Robert Covington3236101
43.T.J. McConnell3144192
44.Johnny Dawkins3135101
45.Bill Gabor30763651
46.Matt Guokas30453541
47.Connie Dierking3025123
48.Jrue Holiday2984182
49.Joe Bryant2874304
50.Derrick Coleman2836172