Playoffs: Total Playoffs / Playoff Games

76ers Players with the Most Playoffs Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoffs played in 76ers history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on December 6, 2022

* Players in bold played in the 2022 Season

76ers All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoffs Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
1.Dolph Schayes1415979961
2.Hal Greer1315921,1221
3.Julius Erving11111418361
Red Kerr1111738341
5.Al Bianchi101056687
Maurice Cheeks10111158531
7.Larry Costello910506151
Paul Seymour911666001
9.Bobby Jones881066171
10.Dave Gambee77434751
Wali Jones77514541
Steve Mix7981668
Chet Walker77585581
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
14.Charles Barkley6851610
Billy Cunningham69396541
Darryl Dawkins6792448
Allen Iverson61262722
Luke Jackson68565221
Caldwell Jones6693482
Earl Lloyd66394131
Aaron McKie6861536
Clint Richardson66684261
Andrew Toney68724681
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
24.Joel Embiid5744344
Bill Gabor56363071
Andre Iguodala5835615
George King55373481
Furkan Korkmaz5630269
Eric Snow5753452
30.Henry Bibby4456327
Joe Bryant4430287
Al Cervi4427202
Wilt Chamberlain44442771
Matt Guokas45353041
Tobias Harris4540256
Tyrone Hill4451189
Bob Hopkins4418273
Clemon Johnson44422451
Wally Osterkorn44332041
Red Rocha44282791
Lou Williams4730455
Thaddeus Young4730516
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
43.Ron Anderson3521393
Harvey Catchings3518251
Archie Clark3417241
Doug Collins3832415
Ed Conlin3416254
Earl Cureton33261911
Samuel Dalembert3817582
Connie Dierking3512302
World B. Free3428245
Matt Geiger3428154
Willie Green3717422
Hersey Hawkins3521403
Lionel Hollins3342190
Noble Jorgensen3316177
Billy Kenville33322141
George Lynch3328200
Rick Mahorn3323171
Moses Malone35313571
George McGinnis3332234
Shake Milton3528198
Paul Neumann3414273
Kevin Ollie3636280
Togo Palazzi3416187
George Ratkovicz3324194
Theo Ratliff3523261
Mike Scott3319146
Lee Shaffer3313196
Ben Simmons3434275