NBA Players with the Most Playoff Games Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoff games played in NBA history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on December 8, 2022

* Players in bold played in the 2022 Season

NBA All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoff Games Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
1.LeBron James266151,383204
2.Derek Fisher259161,287185
3.Tim Duncan251181,392195
4.Robert Horry244161,107167
5.Kareem Abdul-Jabbar237181,560206
6.Tony Parker226171,254184
7.Kobe Bryant220151,346205
8.Manu Ginobili218151,057164
9.Shaquille O'Neal216171,207194
10.Scottie Pippen208161,178176
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
11.Danny Ainge193121,042142
Karl Malone193191,47619
13.Magic Johnson19013906135
14.Robert Parish184161,611214
15.Byron Scott183131,073143
16.John Stockton182191,50419
17.Dennis Johnson180131,100143
18.Michael Jordan179131,072156
19.Andre Iguodala177151,223184
Dwyane Wade177131,054163
Rasheed Wallace177141,109161
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
22.John Havlicek172131,270168
23.Ray Allen171111,300182
24.Horace Grant170131,165174
Paul Pierce170141,343191
26.Kevin McHale16913971133
Dennis Rodman16911911145
28.Michael Cooper16811873125
29.Sam Perkins167151,28617
30.Danny Green16512819133
Bill Russell165139631311
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
32.Larry Bird16412897133
33.Paul Silas163141,254163
34.Wilt Chamberlain160131,045142
35.Jason Kidd158171,391191
36.Kevin Durant15511965152
37.Sam Jones154128711210
Gary Payton154151,335171
39.A.C. Green153131,278163
Jerry West15313932141
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
41.Serge Ibaka15212917141
42.Don Nelson150111,053145
43.James Harden1491395214
44.James Jones14812709143
45.Udonis Haslem14711876203
Al Horford1471397016
Lindsey Hunter14712937172
48.Chauncey Billups146121,043171
49.Clyde Drexler145151,086151
Draymond Green1458708114
Kyle Korver145141,23217
Dirk Nowitzki145151,522211
Hakeem Olajuwon145151,238182
Klay Thompson1458667104