NBA Players with the Most Playoff Games Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoff games played in NBA history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on April 14, 2024

* Players in bold played in the 2024 Season

NBA All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoff Games Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
1.LeBron James282161,492214
2.Derek Fisher259161,287185
3.Tim Duncan251181,392195
4.Robert Horry244161,107167
5.Kareem Abdul-Jabbar237181,560206
6.Tony Parker226171,254184
7.Kobe Bryant220151,346205
8.Manu Ginobili218151,057164
9.Shaquille O'Neal216171,207194
10.Scottie Pippen208161,178176
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
11.Danny Ainge193121,042142
Karl Malone193191,47619
13.Magic Johnson19013906135
14.Robert Parish184161,611214
15.Byron Scott183131,073143
16.John Stockton182191,50419
17.Dennis Johnson180131,100143
18.Michael Jordan179131,072156
19.Andre Iguodala177151,231194
Dwyane Wade177131,054163
Rasheed Wallace177141,109161
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
22.John Havlicek172131,270168
23.Ray Allen171111,300182
24.Horace Grant170131,165174
Paul Pierce170141,343191
26.Danny Green16913832153
Kevin McHale16913971133
Dennis Rodman16911911145
29.Michael Cooper16811873125
30.Al Horford167141,07817
Sam Perkins167151,28617
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
32.Kevin Durant166121,061162
33.Bill Russell165139631311
34.Larry Bird16412897133
35.Paul Silas163141,254163
36.Wilt Chamberlain160131,045142
James Harden160141,07215
38.Jason Kidd158171,391191
Klay Thompson1589793114
40.Draymond Green1579813124
Player
Playoff Games
Playoffs
Season Games
Regular Seasons
Championships
41.Sam Jones154128711210
Gary Payton154151,335171
43.A.C. Green153131,278163
Jerry West15313932141
45.Serge Ibaka15212919141
46.Don Nelson150111,053145
47.Udonis Haslem14912879203
Chris Paul149151,27219
49.James Jones14812709143
50.Stephen Curry1479956154
Lindsey Hunter14712937172