NBA Players with the Most Playoffs Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total playoffs played in NBA history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on April 14, 2024

* Players in bold played in the 2024 Season

NBA All-Time Leaders:
Total Playoffs Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
1.Karl Malone19191931,476
John Stockton19191821,504
3.Kareem Abdul-Jabbar18202371,5606
Tim Duncan18192511,3925
5.Jason Kidd17191581,3911
Shaquille O'Neal17192161,2074
Tony Parker17182261,2544
Clifford Robinson17181411,380
9.Derek Fisher16182591,2875
Robert Horry16162441,1077
LeBron James16212821,4924
Robert Parish16211841,6114
Scottie Pippen16172081,1786
Terry Porter16171241,274
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
15.Kobe Bryant15202201,3465
Clyde Drexler15151451,0861
Manu Ginobili15162181,0574
Andre Iguodala15191771,2314
Jerome Kersey15171261,1531
Reggie Miller15181441,389
Dirk Nowitzki15211451,5221
Charles Oakley15191441,282
Hakeem Olajuwon15181451,2382
Chris Paul15191491,272
Gary Payton15171541,3351
Sam Perkins15171671,286
Tree Rollins1518931,156
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
28.Dale Davis14161371,094
Vlade Divac14161211,134
Patrick Ewing14171391,183
Kevin Garnett14211431,4621
James Harden14151601,072
Al Horford14171671,078
Mark Jackson14171311,296
Kyle Korver14171451,232
Jermaine O'Neal1418971,011
Paul Pierce14191701,3431
Dolph Schayes1415979961
Detlef Schrempf14161141,136
Paul Silas14161631,2543
Rasheed Wallace14161771,1091
Buck Williams14171081,307
Player
Playoffs
Regular Seasons
Playoff Games
Season Games
Championships
43.Carmelo Anthony1319831,260
Charles Barkley13161231,073
Wilt Chamberlain13141601,0452
Maurice Cheeks13151331,1011
Bob Cousy13141099246
Terry Cummings13181101,183
Horace Grant13171701,1654
A.C. Green13161531,2783
Danny Green13151698323
Hal Greer1315921,1221
John Havlicek13161721,2708
George Hill1315144915
Dennis Johnson13141801,1003
Joe Johnson13181201,277
Magic Johnson13131909065
Michael Jordan13151791,0726
Rick Mahorn13181061,1171
Dan Majerle1314123955
Kevin McHale13131699713
Derrick McKey1315142937
Paul Millsap13161301,085
Dikembe Mutombo13181011,196
J.J. Redick1315110940
Bill Russell131316596311
Byron Scott13141831,0733
Steve Smith1314909421
Jason Terry13191241,4101
Dwyane Wade13161771,0543