NBA Players with the Most Regular Seasons Played

List with the all-time top 50 players fot total regular seasons played in NBA history.

Notes: - These stats were updated on February 28, 2024

* Players in bold played in the 2024 Season

NBA All-Time Leaders:
Total Regular Seasons Played - Top 50

more >>
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
1.Vince Carter22111,54188
2.Kevin Garnett21141,4621431
LeBron James21161,4722824
Dirk Nowitzki21151,5221451
Robert Parish21161,6111844
Kevin Willis21111,424981
7.Kareem Abdul-Jabbar20181,5602376
Kobe Bryant20151,3462205
Jamal Crawford2081,32774
Udonis Haslem20128791493
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
11.Carmelo Anthony19131,26083
Tyson Chandler19101,160761
Tim Duncan19181,3922515
James Edwards19111,1681113
Juwan Howard1971,208492
Andre Iguodala19151,2311774
Jason Kidd19171,3911581
Karl Malone19191,476193
Moses Malone19121,329941
Shaquille O'Neal19171,2072164
Charles Oakley19151,282144
Chris Paul19151,247149
Paul Pierce19141,3431701
John Stockton19191,504182
Jason Terry19131,4101241
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
26.Ray Allen18111,3001712
Trevor Ariza18101,1181061
Terry Cummings18131,183110
Derek Fisher18161,2872595
Pau Gasol18121,2261362
Grant Hill1881,02639
Dwight Howard18121,2421251
Joe Johnson18131,277120
Kyle Lowry18101,1181301
Rick Mahorn18131,1171061
Reggie Miller18151,389144
Nazr Mohammed18121,005881
Dikembe Mutombo18131,196101
Steve Nash18121,217120
Jermaine O'Neal18141,01197
Hakeem Olajuwon18151,2381452
Tony Parker18171,2542264
Clifford Robinson18171,380141
Tree Rollins18151,15693
Danny Schayes18121,13869
Jerry Stackhouse18997075
Kurt Thomas18111,11096
Herb Williams1881,10257
Player
Regular Seasons
Playoffs
Season Games
Playoff Games
Championships
49.Chauncey Billups17121,0431461
Elton Brand1751,05840
Marcus Camby171197379
Mike Conley17101,07878
Dale Ellis17101,20973
Patrick Ewing17141,183139
Rudy Gay1731,12019
Horace Grant17131,1651704
Al Horford17141,061167
Lindsey Hunter17129371472
Mark Jackson17141,296131
Richard Jefferson17121,1811401
Eddie Johnson17101,19989
Jerome Kersey17151,1531261
Kyle Korver17141,232145
Andre Miller17111,30468
Mike Miller17101,032942
Nene171296591
Gary Payton17151,3351541
Sam Perkins17151,286167
Scottie Pippen17161,1782086
Terry Porter17161,274124